JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12411 - Cdg-Asr Intercity Express (Chandigarh - Amritsar Junction)

Cdg-Asr Intercity Express (12411) is a train running between Chandigarh railway station to Amritsar Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 247 kms covering 9 railway stations.

This train leaves Chandigarh (CDG) at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches Amritsar Junction (ASR) at 11:30 on same day. It takes 04 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Cdg-Asr Intercity Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2S, CC
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Chandigarh (CDG) on 07:00
Ends Amritsar Junction (ASR) on 11:30
Distance Covered247 kms
Time Taken 04 hrs 30 mins
Stops9

    Running Schedule of Cdg-Asr Intercity Express - 12411

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chandigarh (CDG) Origin 07:00 0 -- 1
    2 Sahibzada Asngr (SASN) 07:10 07:12 11 2 min 1
    3 New Morinda (NMDA) 07:41 07:43 43 2 min 1
    4 Samarala (SMRL) 08:08 08:10 75 2 min 1
    5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 08:55 09:10 112 15 min 1
    6 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 09:37 09:39 148 2 min 1
    7 Jalandhar City (JUC) 10:07 10:10 169 3 min 1
    8 Beas (BEAS) 10:42 10:44 205 2 min 1
    9 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 11:30 Ends 247 -- 1

    Other Trains from Chandigarh to Amritsar Junction

    12241 - Chandigarh - Amritsar Duronto

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019