JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12232 - Chandigarh - Lucknow Express (Chandigarh - Lucknow)

Chandigarh - Lucknow Express (12232) is a train running between Chandigarh railway station to Lucknow railway station and the distance covered by the train is 667 kms covering 16 railway stations.

This train leaves Chandigarh (CDG) at 21:10 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow (LKO) at 08:50 on 2nd day. It takes 11 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Chandigarh - Lucknow Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Chandigarh (CDG) on 21:10
Ends Lucknow (LKO) on 08:50
Distance Covered667 kms
Time Taken 11 hrs 40 mins
Stops16

    Running Schedule of Chandigarh - Lucknow Express - 12232

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chandigarh (CDG) Origin 21:10 0 -- 1
    2 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 21:50 22:00 68 10 min 1
    3 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 22:34 22:36 114 2 min 1
    4 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 22:43 22:45 119 2 min 1
    5 Saharanpur (SRE) 23:30 23:40 149 10 min 1
    6 Roorkee (RK) 00:13 00:15 184 2 min 2
    7 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 00:35 00:37 202 2 min 2
    8 Najibabad Junction (NBD) 01:12 01:14 243 2 min 2
    9 Nagina (NGG) 01:31 01:33 265 2 min 2
    10 Dhampur (DPR) 01:50 01:52 282 2 min 2
    11 Seohara (SEO) 02:06 02:08 295 2 min 2
    12 Moradabad (MB) 03:17 03:25 341 8 min 2
    13 Bareilly (BE) 04:50 04:55 432 5 min 2
    14 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 06:02 06:05 503 3 min 2
    15 Hardoi (HRI) 06:55 06:57 565 2 min 2
    16 Lucknow (LKO) 08:50 Ends 667 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018