JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22686 - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express (Chandigarh - Yasvantpur Junction)

Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express (22686) is a train running between Chandigarh railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2889 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Chandigarh (CDG) at 03:25 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 06:20 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 02 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Saturday.

Running DaysTue, Sat
Starts Chandigarh (CDG) on 03:25
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 06:20
Distance Covered2889 kms
Time Taken2 days 02 hrs 55 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express - 22686

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chandigarh (CDG) Origin 03:25 0 -- 1
    2 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 04:10 04:20 68 10 min 1
    3 Panipat Junction (PNP) 05:40 05:42 176 2 min 1
    4 New Delhi (NDLS) 07:50 08:10 266 20 min 1
    5 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 08:30 08:45 273 15 min 1
    6 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 14:55 15:05 676 10 min 1
    7 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 19:15 19:25 965 10 min 1
    8 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 01:35 01:40 1364 5 min 2
    9 Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:10 04:15 1548 5 min 2
    10 Pune Junction (PUNE) 11:05 11:20 1859 15 min 2
    11 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 16:40 16:45 2138 5 min 2
    12 Belgaum (BGM) 18:48 18:50 2276 2 min 2
    13 Dharwar (DWR) 21:38 21:40 2397 2 min 2
    14 Hubli Junction (UBL) 22:10 22:20 2417 10 min 2
    15 Davangere (DVG) 00:28 00:30 2570 2 min 3
    16 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 02:58 03:00 2730 2 min 3
    17 Tumkur (TK) 04:43 04:45 2826 2 min 3
    18 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 06:20 Ends 2889 -- 3

    Return Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Chandigarh

    22685 - Yesvantpur Skrantiexp

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019