JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11006 - Chalukya Express (Pondicherry - Dadar)

Chalukya Express (11006) is a train running between Pondicherry railway station to Dadar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1649 kms covering 37 railway stations.

This train leaves Pondicherry (PDY) at 20:50 on day 1 and reaches Dadar (DR) at 05:40 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 08 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Chalukya Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysTue, Wed, Sun
Starts Pondicherry (PDY) on 20:50
Ends Dadar (DR) on 05:40
Distance Covered1649 kms
Time Taken1 day 08 hrs 50 mins
Stops37

    Running Schedule of Chalukya Express - 11006

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Pondicherry (PDY) Origin 20:50 0 -- 1
    2 Villupuram Junction (VM) 21:30 21:35 37 5 min 1
    3 Tirukoilur (TRK) 21:59 22:00 71 1 min 1
    4 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 22:38 22:40 105 2 min 1
    5 Polur (PRL) 23:04 23:05 136 1 min 1
    6 Arni Road (ARV) 23:19 23:20 152 1 min 1
    7 Vellore Cant (VLR) 23:57 23:58 187 1 min 1
    8 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 01:00 01:10 197 10 min 2
    9 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 02:43 02:45 281 2 min 2
    10 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 04:43 04:45 415 2 min 2
    11 Banaswadi (BAND) 05:13 05:15 420 2 min 2
    12 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 06:00 06:30 436 30 min 2
    13 Tumkur (TK) 07:30 07:32 500 2 min 2
    14 Tiptur (TTR) 08:33 08:35 570 2 min 2
    15 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 09:10 09:15 596 5 min 2
    16 Kadur (DRU) 09:48 09:50 635 2 min 2
    17 Birur Junction (RRB) 10:03 10:05 641 2 min 2
    18 Davangere (DVG) 11:43 11:45 755 2 min 2
    19 Harihar (HRR) 12:08 12:10 769 2 min 2
    20 Ranibennur (RNR) 12:38 12:40 800 2 min 2
    21 Haveri (HVR) 13:13 13:15 833 2 min 2
    22 Hubli Junction (UBL) 15:05 15:20 908 15 min 2
    23 Dharwar (DWR) 15:39 15:40 928 1 min 2
    24 Alnavar Junction (LWR) 16:19 16:20 965 1 min 2
    25 Londa Junction (LD) 17:08 17:10 999 2 min 2
    26 Belgaum (BGM) 18:03 18:05 1049 2 min 2
    27 Ghatprabha (GPB) 18:54 18:55 1107 1 min 2
    28 Kudachi (KUD) 19:39 19:40 1154 1 min 2
    29 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 20:45 20:50 1187 5 min 2
    30 Sangli (SLI) 21:02 21:05 1194 3 min 2
    31 Takari (TKR) 21:39 21:40 1236 1 min 2
    32 Karad (KRD) 22:09 22:10 1262 1 min 2
    33 Satara (STR) 23:07 23:10 1321 3 min 2
    34 Pune Junction (PUNE) 02:10 02:15 1466 5 min 3
    35 Lonavala (LNL) 03:18 03:20 1530 2 min 3
    36 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:47 04:50 1604 3 min 3
    37 Dadar (DR) 05:40 Ends 1649 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019