JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15012 - Chandigarh - Lucknow Express (Chandigarh - Lucknow Junction)

Chandigarh - Lucknow Express (15012) is a train running between Chandigarh railway station to Lucknow Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 724 kms covering 20 railway stations.

This train leaves Chandigarh (CDG) at 17:05 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow Junction (LJN) at 09:10 on 2nd day. It takes 16 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Chandigarh - Lucknow Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Chandigarh (CDG) on 17:05
Ends Lucknow Junction (LJN) on 09:10
Distance Covered724 kms
Time Taken 16 hrs 5 mins
Stops20

    Running Schedule of Chandigarh - Lucknow Express - 15012

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chandigarh (CDG) Origin 17:05 0 -- 1
    2 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 17:55 18:08 68 13 min 1
    3 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 18:44 18:46 114 2 min 1
    4 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 18:52 19:02 119 10 min 1
    5 Saharanpur (SRE) 19:40 19:50 149 10 min 1
    6 Roorkee (RK) 20:20 20:22 184 2 min 1
    7 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 20:45 20:48 202 3 min 1
    8 Muzzampur Nryn (MZM) 21:18 21:20 232 2 min 1
    9 Basi Kiratpur (BSKR) 21:54 21:56 242 2 min 1
    10 Bijnor (BJO) 22:18 22:20 257 2 min 1
    11 Haldaur (HLDR) 22:50 22:52 274 2 min 1
    12 Chand Siau (CPS) 23:16 23:18 292 2 min 1
    13 Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR) 23:45 23:47 312 2 min 1
    14 Gajraula Junction (GJL) 00:35 00:40 327 5 min 2
    15 Amroha (AMRO) 01:03 01:05 350 2 min 2
    16 Moradabad (MB) 01:55 02:05 380 10 min 2
    17 Chandausi Junction (CH) 02:57 03:00 424 3 min 2
    18 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 06:15 06:18 559 3 min 2
    19 Hardoi (HRI) 07:14 07:17 622 3 min 2
    20 Lucknow Junction (LJN) 09:10 Ends 724 -- 2

    Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Chandigarh

    15011 - Lucknow - Chandigarh Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018