JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17311 - Chennai Vasco Express (Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama)

Chennai Vasco Express (17311) is a train running between Chennai Central railway station to Vasco Da Gama railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1049 kms covering 24 railway stations.

This train leaves Chennai Central (MAS) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches Vasco Da Gama (VSG) at 13:00 on 2nd day. It takes 22 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Chennai Vasco Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Chennai Central (MAS) on 15:00
Ends Vasco Da Gama (VSG) on 13:00
Distance Covered1049 kms
Time Taken 22 hrs 0 mins
Stops24

    Running Schedule of Chennai Vasco Express - 17311

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chennai Central (MAS) Origin 15:00 0 -- 1
    2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 15:53 15:55 75 2 min 1
    3 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 16:43 16:45 136 2 min 1
    4 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 18:10 18:12 219 2 min 1
    5 Bangarapet (BWT) 19:18 19:20 297 2 min 1
    6 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 20:08 20:10 354 2 min 1
    7 Banaswadi (BAND) 20:20 20:22 359 2 min 1
    8 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 21:35 21:55 374 20 min 1
    9 Tumkur (TK) 23:03 23:05 438 2 min 1
    10 Tiptur (TTR) 00:05 00:06 508 1 min 2
    11 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 00:40 00:45 534 5 min 2
    12 Birur Junction (RRB) 01:28 01:30 579 2 min 2
    13 Davangere (DVG) 03:08 03:10 694 2 min 2
    14 Harihar (HRR) 03:28 03:30 707 2 min 2
    15 Ranibennur (RNR) 03:53 03:55 739 2 min 2
    16 Haveri (HVR) 04:23 04:25 771 2 min 2
    17 Hubli Junction (UBL) 06:25 07:00 846 35 min 2
    18 Dharwar (DWR) 07:18 07:20 866 2 min 2
    19 Londa Junction (LD) 08:30 08:40 937 10 min 2
    20 Castle Rock (CLR) 09:25 09:30 961 5 min 2
    21 Kulem (QLM) 11:04 11:05 988 1 min 2
    22 Sanverdam Chuch (SVM) 11:33 11:35 1006 2 min 2
    23 Madgaon (MAO) 11:55 12:00 1022 5 min 2
    24 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 13:00 Ends 1049 -- 2

    Return Trains from Vasco Da Gama to Chennai Central

    17312 - Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019