JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15205 - Chitrakut Express (Lucknow Junction - Jabalpur)

Chitrakut Express (15205) is a train running between Lucknow Junction railway station to Jabalpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 583 kms covering 28 railway stations.

This train leaves Lucknow Junction (LJN) at 17:30 on day 1 and reaches Jabalpur (JBP) at 07:10 on 2nd day. It takes 13 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Chitrakut Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Lucknow Junction (LJN) on 17:30
Ends Jabalpur (JBP) on 07:10
Distance Covered583 kms
Time Taken 13 hrs 40 mins
Stops28

    Running Schedule of Chitrakut Express - 15205

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Lucknow Junction (LJN) Origin 17:30 0 -- 1
    2 Unnao Junction (ON) 18:23 18:25 56 2 min 1
    3 Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:05 19:15 74 10 min 1
    4 Govindpuri (GOY) 19:28 19:30 77 2 min 1
    5 Holding Line (CNJW) 19:35 19:37 82 2 min 1
    6 Bhimsen (BZM) 19:43 19:45 87 2 min 1
    7 Kathara Road (KTRR) 19:58 20:00 100 2 min 1
    8 Patara (PTRE) 20:12 20:14 110 2 min 1
    9 Ghatampur (GTM) 20:26 20:28 120 2 min 1
    10 Hamirpur Road (HAR) 20:42 20:44 135 2 min 1
    11 Bharwa Sumerpur (BSZ) 21:06 21:08 159 2 min 1
    12 Ragaul (RGU) 21:23 21:25 176 2 min 1
    13 Ichauli (ICL) 21:46 21:48 195 2 min 1
    14 Banda Junction (BNDA) 22:25 22:35 217 10 min 1
    15 Khurhand (KHU) 22:51 22:53 236 2 min 1
    16 Atarra (ATE) 23:05 23:07 248 2 min 1
    17 Shivrampur (SWC) 23:38 23:40 277 2 min 1
    18 Chitrakot (CKTD) 23:52 23:57 286 5 min 1
    19 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 01:50 02:15 317 25 min 2
    20 Majhagawan (MJG) 02:42 02:44 354 2 min 2
    21 Jaitwar (JTW) 03:02 03:04 374 2 min 2
    22 Satna (STA) 03:30 03:40 394 10 min 2
    23 Unchhera (UHR) 03:54 03:56 415 2 min 2
    24 Maihar (MYR) 04:05 04:10 429 5 min 2
    25 Jukehi (JKE) 04:43 04:45 475 2 min 2
    26 Katni (KTE) 05:10 05:15 492 5 min 2
    27 Sihora Road (SHR) 06:03 06:05 545 2 min 2
    28 Jabalpur (JBP) 07:10 Ends 583 -- 2

    Return Trains from Jabalpur to Lucknow Junction

    12519 - Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Ac Express 15206 - Chitrakut Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019