JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15206 - Chitrakut Express (Jabalpur - Lucknow Junction)

Chitrakut Express (15206) is a train running between Jabalpur railway station to Lucknow Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 583 kms covering 27 railway stations.

This train leaves Jabalpur (JBP) at 20:40 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow Junction (LJN) at 09:30 on 2nd day. It takes 12 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Chitrakut Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Jabalpur (JBP) on 20:40
Ends Lucknow Junction (LJN) on 09:30
Distance Covered583 kms
Time Taken 12 hrs 50 mins
Stops27

    Running Schedule of Chitrakut Express - 15206

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jabalpur (JBP) Origin 20:40 0 -- 1
    2 Sihora Road (SHR) 21:08 21:10 38 2 min 1
    3 Katni (KTE) 21:50 21:55 91 5 min 1
    4 Jukehi (JKE) 22:12 22:15 108 3 min 1
    5 Maihar (MYR) 22:43 22:45 154 2 min 1
    6 Unchhera (UHR) 22:58 23:00 168 2 min 1
    7 Satna (STA) 23:25 23:35 189 10 min 1
    8 Jaitwar (JTW) 23:56 23:58 209 2 min 1
    9 Majhagawan (MJG) 00:16 00:18 230 2 min 2
    10 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 01:25 01:55 266 30 min 2
    11 Chitrakot (CKTD) 02:24 02:26 298 2 min 2
    12 Shivrampur (SWC) 02:33 02:35 306 2 min 2
    13 Atarra (ATE) 03:03 03:05 335 2 min 2
    14 Khurhand (KHU) 03:18 03:20 347 2 min 2
    15 Banda Junction (BNDA) 04:05 04:15 367 10 min 2
    16 Ichauli (ICL) 04:33 04:35 388 2 min 2
    17 Ragaul (RGU) 04:58 05:00 407 2 min 2
    18 Bharwa Sumerpur (BSZ) 05:22 05:24 424 2 min 2
    19 Hamirpur Road (HAR) 05:45 05:47 448 2 min 2
    20 Ghatampur (GTM) 06:02 06:04 463 2 min 2
    21 Patara (PTRE) 06:15 06:17 473 2 min 2
    22 Kathara Road (KTRR) 06:28 06:30 483 2 min 2
    23 Bhimsen (BZM) 07:18 07:20 496 2 min 2
    24 Govindpuri (GOY) 07:33 07:35 506 2 min 2
    25 Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:55 08:05 509 10 min 2
    26 Unnao Junction (ON) 08:27 08:29 527 2 min 2
    27 Lucknow Junction (LJN) 09:30 Ends 583 -- 2

    Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Jabalpur

    15205 - Chitrakut Express 12519 - Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Ac Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019