JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18204 - Betwa Express (Kanpur Central - Durg)

Betwa Express (18204) is a train running between Kanpur Central railway station to Durg railway station and the distance covered by the train is 877 kms covering 20 railway stations.

This train leaves Kanpur Central (CNB) at 18:20 on day 1 and reaches Durg (DURG) at 13:10 on 2nd day. It takes 18 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Betwa Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Monday, Wednesday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Wed
Starts Kanpur Central (CNB) on 18:20
Ends Durg (DURG) on 13:10
Distance Covered877 kms
Time Taken 18 hrs 50 mins
Stops20

    Running Schedule of Betwa Express - 18204

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kanpur Central (CNB) Origin 18:20 0 -- 1
    2 Ghatampur (GTM) 19:09 19:11 46 2 min 1
    3 Bharwa Sumerpur (BSZ) 19:45 19:46 85 1 min 1
    4 Ragaul (RGU) 20:02 20:04 102 2 min 1
    5 Banda Junction (BNDA) 21:00 21:08 142 8 min 1
    6 Atarra (ATE) 21:31 21:33 174 2 min 1
    7 Chitrakot (CKTD) 22:03 22:05 211 2 min 1
    8 Satna (STA) 00:35 00:45 313 10 min 2
    9 Maihar (MYR) 01:13 01:15 348 2 min 2
    10 Katni (KTE) 02:30 02:50 411 20 min 2
    11 Umaria (UMR) 03:51 03:53 471 2 min 2
    12 Birsinghpur (BRS) 04:15 04:17 500 2 min 2
    13 Shahdol (SDL) 05:15 05:20 538 5 min 2
    14 Anuppur Junction (APR) 06:00 06:05 579 5 min 2
    15 Pendra Road (PND) 06:42 06:47 629 5 min 2
    16 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 09:35 10:20 730 45 min 2
    17 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:56 10:58 776 2 min 2
    18 Tilda (TLD) 11:16 11:18 802 2 min 2
    19 Raipur Junction (R) 12:05 12:15 840 10 min 2
    20 Durg (DURG) 13:10 Ends 877 -- 2

    Return Trains from Durg to Kanpur Central

    18203 - Betwa Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019