JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17204 - Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Trmus)

Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (17204) is a train running between Kakinada Port railway station to Bhavnagar Trmus railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2053 kms covering 32 railway stations.

This train leaves Kakinada Port (COA) at 03:45 on day 1 and reaches Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) at 19:45 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 16 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Running DaysThu
Starts Kakinada Port (COA) on 03:45
Ends Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) on 19:45
Distance Covered2053 kms
Time Taken1 day 16 hrs 0 mins
Stops32

    Running Schedule of Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express - 17204

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kakinada Port (COA) Origin 03:45 0 -- 1
    2 Kakinada Town (CCT) 03:55 04:00 3 5 min 1
    3 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 04:15 04:17 16 2 min 1
    4 Rajamundry (RJY) 04:59 05:01 66 2 min 1
    5 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 07:40 08:05 215 25 min 1
    6 Guntur Junction (GNT) 08:55 09:00 248 5 min 1
    7 Sattenapalle (SAP) 09:40 09:41 290 1 min 1
    8 Nadikode (NDKD) 10:34 10:35 343 1 min 1
    9 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 11:10 11:11 382 1 min 1
    10 Nalgonda (NLDA) 11:40 11:41 420 1 min 1
    11 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 14:35 15:00 530 25 min 1
    12 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 16:18 16:19 602 1 min 1
    13 Tandur (TDU) 16:55 16:56 643 1 min 1
    14 Seram (SEM) 17:24 17:25 677 1 min 1
    15 Wadi (WADI) 18:40 18:45 714 5 min 1
    16 Shahabad (SDB) 18:57 18:58 724 1 min 1
    17 Gulbarga (GR) 19:22 19:25 750 3 min 1
    18 Solapur Junction (SUR) 21:15 21:25 863 10 min 1
    19 Daund Junction (DD) 00:25 00:30 1051 5 min 2
    20 Pune Junction (PUNE) 02:00 02:05 1126 5 min 2
    21 Lonavala (LNL) 03:05 03:07 1190 2 min 2
    22 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:37 04:40 1265 3 min 2
    23 Vasai Road (BSR) 06:10 06:20 1311 10 min 2
    24 Valsad (BL) 08:30 08:40 1457 10 min 2
    25 Surat (ST) 09:55 10:05 1526 10 min 2
    26 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 11:48 11:58 1655 10 min 2
    27 Maninagar (MAN) 13:33 13:35 1751 2 min 2
    28 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 13:55 14:10 1755 15 min 2
    29 Viramgam Junction (VG) 15:14 15:16 1820 2 min 2
    30 Surendranagar G (SRGT) 16:42 16:43 1887 1 min 2
    31 Botad Junction (BTD) 17:44 17:46 1962 2 min 2
    32 Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) 19:45 Ends 2053 -- 2

    Return Trains from Bhavnagar Trmus to Kakinada Port

    17203 - Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018