JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12737 - Coa-Sc Gowtami Express (Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Junction)

Coa-Sc Gowtami Express (12737) is a train running between Kakinada Port railway station to Secunderabad Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 579 kms covering 21 railway stations.

This train leaves Kakinada Port (COA) at 20:20 on day 1 and reaches Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 06:35 on 2nd day. It takes 10 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Coa-Sc Gowtami Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Kakinada Port (COA) on 20:20
Ends Secunderabad Junction (SC) on 06:35
Distance Covered579 kms
Time Taken 10 hrs 15 mins
Stops21

    Running Schedule of Coa-Sc Gowtami Express - 12737

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kakinada Port (COA) Origin 20:20 0 -- 1
    2 Kakinada Town (CCT) 20:28 20:33 3 5 min 1
    3 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 20:49 20:50 16 1 min 1
    4 Dwarapudi (DWP) 21:10 21:11 46 1 min 1
    5 Rajamundry (RJY) 21:35 21:40 66 5 min 1
    6 Kovvur (KVR) 21:52 21:53 73 1 min 1
    7 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 22:06 22:07 88 1 min 1
    8 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 22:22 22:24 108 2 min 1
    9 Eluru (EE) 22:56 22:57 156 1 min 1
    10 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 00:15 00:30 215 15 min 2
    11 Madhira (MDR) 01:22 01:23 267 1 min 2
    12 Khammam (KMT) 01:48 01:50 311 2 min 2
    13 Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 02:13 02:14 334 1 min 2
    14 Mahbubabad (MABD) 02:34 02:35 358 1 min 2
    15 Nekonda (NKD) 02:50 02:51 389 1 min 2
    16 Warangal (WL) 03:28 03:29 419 1 min 2
    17 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 03:48 03:50 439 2 min 2
    18 Jangaon (ZN) 04:34 04:35 487 1 min 2
    19 Aler (ALER) 04:54 04:55 501 1 min 2
    20 Bhongir (BG) 05:14 05:15 524 1 min 2
    21 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 06:35 Ends 579 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019