JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15111 - Chhapra - Manduadih Inter City (Chhapra - Varanasi City)

Chhapra - Manduadih Inter City (15111) is a train running between Chhapra railway station to Varanasi City railway station and the distance covered by the train is 223 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Chhapra (CPR) at 03:45 on day 1 and reaches Varanasi City (BCY) at 08:40 on same day. It takes 04 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Chhapra - Manduadih Inter City runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Chhapra (CPR) on 03:45
Ends Varanasi City (BCY) on 08:40
Distance Covered223 kms
Time Taken 04 hrs 55 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Chhapra - Manduadih Inter City - 15111

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chhapra (CPR) Origin 03:45 0 -- 1
    2 Suraimanpur (SIP) 04:13 04:14 28 1 min 1
    3 Ballia (BUI) 05:00 05:05 65 5 min 1
    4 Phephna Junction (PEP) 05:20 05:22 75 2 min 1
    5 Chilkahar (CHR) 05:31 05:33 86 2 min 1
    6 Rasra (RSR) 05:49 05:51 98 2 min 1
    7 Ratanpura (RTP) 06:05 06:06 111 1 min 1
    8 Indara Junction (IAA) 06:21 06:23 126 2 min 1
    9 Mau Junction (MAU) 06:40 06:45 134 5 min 1
    10 Dullahapur (DLR) 07:03 07:04 155 1 min 1
    11 Jakhanian (JKN) 07:18 07:19 163 1 min 1
    12 Mahpur (MHO) 07:39 07:40 183 1 min 1
    13 Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 07:47 07:49 192 2 min 1
    14 Varanasi City (BCY) 08:40 Ends 223 -- 1

    Other Trains from Chhapra to Varanasi City

    15159 - Sarnath Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018