JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17057 - Csmt-Sc Devagiri Express (Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus - Secunderabad Junction)

Csmt-Sc Devagiri Express (17057) is a train running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus railway station to Secunderabad Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 882 kms covering 30 railway stations.

This train leaves Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) at 21:10 on day 1 and reaches Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 14:30 on 2nd day. It takes 17 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Csmt-Sc Devagiri Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) on 21:10
Ends Secunderabad Junction (SC) on 14:30
Distance Covered882 kms
Time Taken 17 hrs 20 mins
Stops30

    Running Schedule of Csmt-Sc Devagiri Express - 17057

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) Origin 21:10 0 -- 1
    2 Dadar (DR) 21:22 21:25 9 3 min 1
    3 Thane (TNA) 21:42 21:45 33 3 min 1
    4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:07 22:10 53 3 min 1
    5 Kasara (KSRA) 23:13 23:15 121 2 min 1
    6 Igatpuri (IGP) 23:45 23:50 136 5 min 1
    7 Devlali (DVL) 00:28 00:30 181 2 min 2
    8 Nasik Road (NK) 00:38 00:40 187 2 min 2
    9 Lasalgaon (LS) 01:08 01:10 235 2 min 2
    10 Manmad Junction (MMR) 01:55 02:05 260 10 min 2
    11 Rotegaon (RGO) 03:09 03:10 311 1 min 2
    12 Lasur (LSR) 03:34 03:35 338 1 min 2
    13 Aurangabad (AWB) 04:05 04:10 372 5 min 2
    14 Jalna (J) 04:58 05:00 434 2 min 2
    15 Partur (PTU) 05:39 05:40 479 1 min 2
    16 Selu (SELU) 06:04 06:05 507 1 min 2
    17 Manwath Road (MVO) 06:19 06:20 521 1 min 2
    18 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 07:10 07:15 549 5 min 2
    19 Purna Junction (PAU) 08:00 08:05 577 5 min 2
    20 Nanded (NED) 08:40 08:45 608 5 min 2
    21 Mudkhed (MUE) 09:23 09:25 630 2 min 2
    22 Umri (UMRI) 09:43 09:45 650 2 min 2
    23 Dharmabad (DAB) 10:11 10:13 680 2 min 2
    24 Basar (BSX) 10:30 10:32 689 2 min 2
    25 Nizamabad (NZB) 11:00 11:02 719 2 min 2
    26 Kamareddi (KMC) 11:50 11:52 771 2 min 2
    27 Akanapet (AKE) 12:19 12:20 797 1 min 2
    28 Mirzapali (MZL) 12:27 12:28 807 1 min 2
    29 Bolarum (BMO) 13:29 13:30 865 1 min 2
    30 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 14:30 Ends 882 -- 2

    Other Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to Secunderabad Junction

    11019 - Konark Express

    Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

    11020 - Konark Express 17058 - Sc-Csmt Devagiri Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019