JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12351 - Danapur Express (Howrah Junction - Rajendranagar T)

Danapur Express (12351) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Rajendranagar T railway station and the distance covered by the train is 529 kms covering 23 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 20:35 on day 1 and reaches Rajendranagar T (RJPB) at 06:15 on 2nd day. It takes 09 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Danapur Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 20:35
Ends Rajendranagar T (RJPB) on 06:15
Distance Covered529 kms
Time Taken 09 hrs 40 mins
Stops23

    Running Schedule of Danapur Express - 12351

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 20:35 0 -- 1
    2 Barddhaman (BWN) 21:41 21:46 94 5 min 1
    3 Durgapur (DGR) 22:38 22:40 157 2 min 1
    4 Raniganj (RNG) 22:58 22:59 182 1 min 1
    5 Asansol Junction (ASN) 23:17 23:22 200 5 min 1
    6 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 23:48 23:50 225 2 min 1
    7 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 00:44 00:49 282 5 min 2
    8 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 01:14 01:19 311 5 min 2
    9 Jhajha (JAJ) 02:25 02:30 355 5 min 2
    10 Jamui (JMU) 02:49 02:50 381 1 min 2
    11 Mananpur (MNP) 03:03 03:05 395 2 min 2
    12 Bansipur (BSQP) 03:14 03:15 401 1 min 2
    13 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 03:25 03:27 409 2 min 2
    14 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 03:34 03:35 410 1 min 2
    15 Barhiya (BRYA) 03:53 03:54 425 1 min 2
    16 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 04:04 04:05 435 1 min 2
    17 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 04:17 04:19 443 2 min 2
    18 Barh (BARH) 04:36 04:38 468 2 min 2
    19 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 04:53 04:55 486 2 min 2
    20 Khusropur (KOO) 05:04 05:06 501 2 min 2
    21 Fatuha (FUT) 05:15 05:17 510 2 min 2
    22 Patna Saheb (PNC) 05:32 05:34 522 2 min 2
    23 Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 06:15 Ends 529 -- 2

    Return Trains from Rajendranagar T to Howrah Junction

    12352 - Danapur Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019