JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11062 - Dbg Ltt Express (Darbhanga Junction - Lokmanyatilak)

Dbg Ltt Express (11062) is a train running between Darbhanga Junction railway station to Lokmanyatilak railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1878 kms covering 39 railway stations.

This train leaves Darbhanga Junction (DBG) at 13:05 on day 1 and reaches Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 03:40 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 14 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Dbg Ltt Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Darbhanga Junction (DBG) on 13:05
Ends Lokmanyatilak (LTT) on 03:40
Distance Covered1878 kms
Time Taken1 day 14 hrs 35 mins
Stops39

    Running Schedule of Dbg Ltt Express - 11062

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) Origin 13:05 0 -- 1
    2 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 13:13 13:18 4 5 min 1
    3 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 14:20 14:45 37 25 min 1
    4 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 15:45 15:50 89 5 min 1
    5 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 16:17 16:19 123 2 min 1
    6 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 16:45 16:50 143 5 min 1
    7 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 17:00 17:02 149 2 min 1
    8 Dighwara (DGA) 17:21 17:23 172 2 min 1
    9 Chhapra (CPR) 18:25 18:40 202 15 min 1
    10 Suraimanpur (SIP) 19:18 19:20 231 2 min 1
    11 Ballia (BUI) 20:15 20:20 267 5 min 1
    12 Yusufpur (YFP) 20:56 20:58 313 2 min 1
    13 Ghazipur City (GCT) 21:20 21:25 333 5 min 1
    14 Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 22:01 22:03 373 2 min 1
    15 Varanasi City (BCY) 22:51 22:53 404 2 min 1
    16 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 23:15 23:25 408 10 min 1
    17 Bhulanpur (BHLP) 23:33 23:34 414 1 min 1
    18 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 00:41 00:43 467 2 min 2
    19 Allahabad City (ALY) 02:30 02:32 529 2 min 2
    20 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 02:45 03:05 532 20 min 2
    21 Naini (NYN) 03:27 03:29 539 2 min 2
    22 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 05:05 05:10 631 5 min 2
    23 Satna (STA) 06:15 06:25 709 10 min 2
    24 Maihar (MYR) 06:48 06:50 744 2 min 2
    25 Katni (KTE) 07:35 07:40 807 5 min 2
    26 Jabalpur (JBP) 09:40 09:50 897 10 min 2
    27 Narsinghpur (NU) 10:53 10:55 982 2 min 2
    28 Pipariya (PPI) 11:48 11:50 1075 2 min 2
    29 Itarsi Junction (ET) 13:55 14:05 1143 10 min 2
    30 Khandwa (KNW) 16:55 17:00 1326 5 min 2
    31 Burhanpur (BAU) 17:54 17:55 1395 1 min 2
    32 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 18:50 19:00 1449 10 min 2
    33 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 19:28 19:30 1474 2 min 2
    34 Manmad Junction (MMR) 21:20 21:25 1633 5 min 2
    35 Nasik Road (NK) 22:25 22:30 1707 5 min 2
    36 Igatpuri (IGP) 00:20 00:25 1757 5 min 3
    37 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 02:32 02:35 1840 3 min 3
    38 Thane (TNA) 02:52 02:55 1861 3 min 3
    39 Lokmanyatilak (LTT) 03:40 Ends 1878 -- 3

    Return Trains from Lokmanyatilak to Darbhanga Junction

    11061 - Ltt-Dbg Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018