JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15933 - Dbrg-Asr Express (Dibrugarh - Amritsar Junction)

Dbrg-Asr Express (15933) is a train running between Dibrugarh railway station to Amritsar Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2869 kms covering 38 railway stations.

This train leaves Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches Amritsar Junction (ASR) at 21:05 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 14 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Dbrg-Asr Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Dibrugarh (DBRG) on 07:00
Ends Amritsar Junction (ASR) on 21:05
Distance Covered2869 kms
Time Taken2 days 14 hrs 5 mins
Stops38

    Running Schedule of Dbrg-Asr Express - 15933

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) Origin 07:00 0 -- 1
    2 New Tinsukia (NTSK) 07:55 08:05 42 10 min 1
    3 Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 09:43 09:45 144 2 min 1
    4 Mariani Junction (MXN) 10:50 11:00 198 10 min 1
    5 Furkating Junction (FKG) 11:45 11:47 237 2 min 1
    6 Dimapur (DMV) 13:20 13:30 307 10 min 1
    7 Diphu (DPU) 14:18 14:20 344 2 min 1
    8 Lumding Junction (LMG) 15:15 15:20 375 5 min 1
    9 Lanka (LKA) 16:22 16:24 406 2 min 1
    10 Hojai (HJI) 16:38 16:40 420 2 min 1
    11 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 17:41 17:43 465 2 min 1
    12 Guwahati (GHY) 19:30 19:55 556 25 min 1
    13 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 21:00 21:10 604 10 min 1
    14 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 23:20 23:30 713 10 min 1
    15 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 01:00 01:05 820 5 min 2
    16 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 01:22 01:27 838 5 min 2
    17 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 04:05 04:20 964 15 min 2
    18 Katihar Junction (KIR) 09:00 09:15 1165 15 min 2
    19 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 11:18 11:20 1289 2 min 2
    20 Barauni Junction (BJU) 13:10 13:20 1345 10 min 2
    21 Desari (DES) 14:25 14:27 1412 2 min 2
    22 Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 14:39 14:41 1422 2 min 2
    23 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 14:58 15:03 1432 5 min 2
    24 Chhapra (CPR) 17:00 17:10 1492 10 min 2
    25 Ballia (BUI) 18:40 18:45 1557 5 min 2
    26 Ghazipur City (GCT) 20:15 20:20 1622 5 min 2
    27 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 22:20 22:35 1697 15 min 2
    28 Faizabad Junction (FD) 02:20 02:22 1893 2 min 3
    29 Lucknow (LKO) 06:00 06:10 2020 10 min 3
    30 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 08:34 08:36 2185 2 min 3
    31 Bareilly (BE) 09:30 09:33 2256 3 min 3
    32 Moradabad (MB) 11:00 11:10 2346 10 min 3
    33 Saharanpur (SRE) 14:25 14:50 2539 25 min 3
    34 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 16:05 16:15 2620 10 min 3
    35 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 18:05 18:15 2734 10 min 3
    36 Jalandhar City (JUC) 19:25 19:30 2790 5 min 3
    37 Beas (BEAS) 20:13 20:15 2827 2 min 3
    38 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 21:05 Ends 2869 -- 3

    Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh

    15934 - Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019