JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15906 - Dbrg-Cape Vivek Express (Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari)

Dbrg-Cape Vivek Express (15906) is a train running between Dibrugarh railway station to Kanyakumari railway station and the distance covered by the train is 4262 kms covering 57 railway stations.

This train leaves Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 23:05 on day 1 and reaches Kanyakumari (CAPE) at 09:50 on 5th day. It takes 3 days 10 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Dbrg-Cape Vivek Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysSat
Starts Dibrugarh (DBRG) on 23:05
Ends Kanyakumari (CAPE) on 09:50
Distance Covered4262 kms
Time Taken3 days 10 hrs 45 mins
Stops57

    Running Schedule of Dbrg-Cape Vivek Express - 15906

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) Origin 23:05 0 -- 1
    2 New Tinsukia (NTSK) 00:02 00:12 41 10 min 2
    3 Mariani Junction (MXN) 03:00 03:10 198 10 min 2
    4 Furkating Junction (FKG) 03:58 04:00 236 2 min 2
    5 Dimapur (DMV) 05:11 05:18 306 7 min 2
    6 Diphu (DPU) 05:55 05:57 343 2 min 2
    7 Lumding Junction (LMG) 07:00 07:05 375 5 min 2
    8 Jagi Road (JID) 10:09 10:11 498 2 min 2
    9 Guwahati (GHY) 11:30 11:45 556 15 min 2
    10 Goal Para Town (GLPT) 13:33 13:35 684 2 min 2
    11 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 14:55 15:05 764 10 min 2
    12 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 15:33 15:35 792 2 min 2
    13 Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 16:50 16:55 873 5 min 2
    14 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 21:45 22:05 1041 20 min 2
    15 Kishanganj (KNE) 23:11 23:13 1128 2 min 2
    16 Malda Town (MLDT) 02:00 02:15 1274 15 min 3
    17 Rampur Hat (RPH) 04:45 04:50 1395 5 min 3
    18 Durgapur (DGR) 07:35 08:00 1513 25 min 3
    19 Asansol Junction (ASN) 08:50 09:05 1557 15 min 3
    20 Adra Junction (ADRA) 10:00 10:05 1598 5 min 3
    21 Bankura (BQA) 10:50 10:52 1651 2 min 3
    22 Midnapore (MDN) 12:02 12:04 1753 2 min 3
    23 Hijilli (HIJ) 12:55 12:57 1776 2 min 3
    24 Balasore (BLS) 14:16 14:18 1888 2 min 3
    25 Bhadrakh (BHC) 15:18 15:20 1950 2 min 3
    26 Cuttack (CTC) 16:37 16:42 2062 5 min 3
    27 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 17:20 17:25 2089 5 min 3
    28 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 17:55 18:10 2108 15 min 3
    29 Brahmapur (BAM) 19:57 20:02 2255 5 min 3
    30 Palasa (PSA) 22:00 22:02 2329 2 min 3
    31 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 22:53 22:55 2402 2 min 3
    32 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 23:50 23:52 2471 2 min 3
    33 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 01:10 01:30 2532 20 min 4
    34 Duvvada (DVD) 02:00 02:02 2549 2 min 4
    35 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 03:34 03:35 2683 1 min 4
    36 Rajamundry (RJY) 04:20 04:22 2733 2 min 4
    37 Eluru (EE) 05:39 05:40 2823 1 min 4
    38 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 07:15 07:35 2882 20 min 4
    39 Ongole (OGL) 09:14 09:15 3021 1 min 4
    40 Nellore (NLR) 10:24 10:25 3137 1 min 4
    41 Renigunta Junction (RU) 14:05 14:10 3258 5 min 4
    42 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 16:08 16:10 3385 2 min 4
    43 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 17:53 17:55 3468 2 min 4
    44 Salem Junction (SA) 19:35 19:40 3588 5 min 4
    45 Erode Junction (ED) 20:35 20:40 3651 5 min 4
    46 Tiruppur (TUP) 21:23 21:25 3701 2 min 4
    47 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 22:30 22:35 3752 5 min 4
    48 Palakkad (PGT) 23:50 23:55 3806 5 min 4
    49 Thrisur (TCR) 01:07 01:10 3881 3 min 5
    50 Aluva (AWY) 01:58 02:00 3936 2 min 5
    51 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 02:30 02:35 3953 5 min 5
    52 Kottayam (KTYM) 03:37 03:40 4016 3 min 5
    53 Chengannur (CNGR) 04:18 04:20 4050 2 min 5
    54 Kollam Junction (QLN) 05:22 05:25 4111 3 min 5
    55 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 07:10 07:15 4176 5 min 5
    56 Nagarcoil Junction (NCJ) 09:10 09:15 4247 5 min 5
    57 Kanyakumari (CAPE) 09:50 Ends 4262 -- 5

    Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh

    15905 - Cape-Dbrg Vivek Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018