JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15930 - Dbrg-Tbm Express (Dibrugarh - Tambaram)

Dbrg-Tbm Express (15930) is a train running between Dibrugarh railway station to Tambaram railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3345 kms covering 51 railway stations.

This train leaves Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 23:45 on day 1 and reaches Tambaram (TBM) at 21:15 on 4th day. It takes 2 days 21 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Dbrg-Tbm Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Dibrugarh (DBRG) on 23:45
Ends Tambaram (TBM) on 21:15
Distance Covered3345 kms
Time Taken2 days 21 hrs 30 mins
Stops51

    Running Schedule of Dbrg-Tbm Express - 15930

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) Origin 23:45 0 -- 1
    2 New Tinsukia (NTSK) 00:45 00:55 42 10 min 2
    3 Naharkatiya (NHK) 01:23 01:25 67 2 min 2
    4 Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 02:45 02:50 144 5 min 2
    5 Mariani Junction (MXN) 04:05 04:15 198 10 min 2
    6 Furkating Junction (FKG) 05:18 05:20 237 2 min 2
    7 Bokajan (BXJ) 06:15 06:17 292 2 min 2
    8 Dimapur (DMV) 06:35 06:45 307 10 min 2
    9 Diphu (DPU) 07:22 07:24 344 2 min 2
    10 Lumding Junction (LMG) 08:30 08:45 375 15 min 2
    11 Lanka (LKA) 09:41 09:43 406 2 min 2
    12 Hojai (HJI) 09:58 10:00 420 2 min 2
    13 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 10:45 10:50 465 5 min 2
    14 Jagi Road (JID) 11:50 11:52 499 2 min 2
    15 Guwahati (GHY) 14:40 15:00 556 20 min 2
    16 Kamakhya (KYQ) 15:15 15:20 562 5 min 2
    17 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 16:20 16:30 604 10 min 2
    18 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 18:50 19:00 713 10 min 2
    19 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 19:28 19:30 741 2 min 2
    20 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 20:40 20:45 820 5 min 2
    21 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 21:15 21:20 838 5 min 2
    22 Dhupguri (DQG) 22:10 22:15 899 5 min 2
    23 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 23:40 23:55 964 15 min 2
    24 Kishanganj (KNE) 00:58 01:03 1052 5 min 3
    25 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 01:55 01:57 1109 2 min 3
    26 Malda Town (MLDT) 04:00 04:15 1197 15 min 3
    27 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 04:47 04:49 1231 2 min 3
    28 Pakaur (PKR) 05:30 05:31 1265 1 min 3
    29 Rampur Hat (RPH) 06:31 06:36 1318 5 min 3
    30 Siuri (SURI) 07:29 07:30 1365 1 min 3
    31 Andal Junction (UDL) 08:50 08:52 1419 2 min 3
    32 Durgapur (DGR) 09:18 09:38 1437 20 min 3
    33 Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:20 10:35 1480 15 min 3
    34 Burnpur (BURN) 10:44 10:45 1485 1 min 3
    35 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 11:27 11:28 1517 1 min 3
    36 Purulia Junction (PRR) 12:08 12:10 1556 2 min 3
    37 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 14:45 15:05 1646 20 min 3
    38 Hijilli (HIJ) 17:38 17:40 1780 2 min 3
    39 Balasore (BLS) 19:15 19:17 1892 2 min 3
    40 Cuttack (CTC) 21:50 21:55 2066 5 min 3
    41 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 22:30 22:35 2093 5 min 3
    42 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 23:10 23:25 2112 15 min 3
    43 Brahmapur (BAM) 01:20 01:25 2258 5 min 4
    44 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:35 05:55 2535 20 min 4
    45 Rajamundry (RJY) 08:51 08:52 2736 1 min 4
    46 Eluru (EE) 09:59 10:00 2826 1 min 4
    47 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 11:40 11:55 2886 15 min 4
    48 Ongole (OGL) 14:08 14:09 3024 1 min 4
    49 Nellore (NLR) 15:59 16:00 3140 1 min 4
    50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 20:05 20:40 3320 35 min 4
    51 Tambaram (TBM) 21:15 Ends 3345 -- 4

    Return Trains from Tambaram to Dibrugarh

    15929 - Tbm-Dbrg Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019