JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12423 - Dbrt-Ndls Rajdhani (Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi)

Dbrt-Ndls Rajdhani (12423) is a train running between Dibrugarh Town railway station to New Delhi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2437 kms covering 22 railway stations.

This train leaves Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) at 20:35 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi (NDLS) at 10:20 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 13 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Dbrt-Ndls Rajdhani runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) on 20:35
Ends New Delhi (NDLS) on 10:20
Distance Covered2437 kms
Time Taken1 day 13 hrs 45 mins
Stops22

    Running Schedule of Dbrt-Ndls Rajdhani - 12423

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) Origin 20:35 0 -- 1
    2 New Tinsukia (NTSK) 21:30 21:40 45 10 min 1
    3 Mariani Junction (MXN) 00:02 00:12 201 10 min 2
    4 Dimapur (DMV) 02:06 02:13 310 7 min 2
    5 Diphu (DPU) 02:50 02:52 347 2 min 2
    6 Lumding Junction (LMG) 03:25 03:27 379 2 min 2
    7 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 04:48 04:50 468 2 min 2
    8 Guwahati (GHY) 06:35 07:00 559 25 min 2
    9 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 09:20 09:22 716 2 min 2
    10 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 09:48 09:50 744 2 min 2
    11 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:05 11:07 841 2 min 2
    12 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 13:05 13:15 968 10 min 2
    13 Kishanganj (KNE) 14:18 14:20 1055 2 min 2
    14 Katihar Junction (KIR) 16:10 16:35 1151 25 min 2
    15 Naugachia (NNA) 17:23 17:25 1208 2 min 2
    16 Barauni Junction (BJU) 19:05 19:15 1331 10 min 2
    17 Patliputra (PPTA) 21:40 21:50 1439 10 min 2
    18 Danapur (DNR) 22:08 22:10 1445 2 min 2
    19 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 00:54 01:04 1646 10 min 3
    20 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 02:53 02:56 1795 3 min 3
    21 Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:00 05:08 1989 8 min 3
    22 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:20 Ends 2437 -- 3

    Other Trains from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi

    12435 - Dbrt-Ndls Rajdhani

    Return Trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town

    12436 - Ndls-Dbrt Rajdhani

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018