JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

51452 - Baramati - Pune Shuttle (Baramati - Pune Junction)

Baramati - Pune Shuttle (51452) is a train running between Baramati railway station to Pune Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 119 kms covering 16 railway stations.

This train leaves Baramati (BRMT) at 10:40 on day 1 and reaches Pune Junction (PUNE) at 13:55 on same day. It takes 03 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Baramati - Pune Shuttle runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Baramati (BRMT) on 10:40
Ends Pune Junction (PUNE) on 13:55
Distance Covered119 kms
Time Taken 03 hrs 15 mins
Stops16

    Running Schedule of Baramati - Pune Shuttle - 51452

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Baramati (BRMT) Origin 10:40 0 -- 1
    2 Katphal (KFH) 10:59 11:00 10 1 min 1
    3 Sirsuphal (SSF) 11:16 11:17 22 1 min 1
    4 Shirsai (SSI) 11:20 11:21 23 1 min 1
    5 Malad Gaon (MDDG) 11:31 11:32 30 1 min 1
    6 Daund Junction (DD) 12:05 12:10 44 5 min 1
    7 Patas (PAA) 12:22 12:23 55 1 min 1
    8 Kadethan (KDTN) 12:29 12:30 60 1 min 1
    9 Kedgaon (KDG) 12:36 12:37 65 1 min 1
    10 Khutbav (KTT) 12:43 12:44 71 1 min 1
    11 Yevat (YT) 12:50 12:51 78 1 min 1
    12 Uruli (URI) 13:03 13:04 90 1 min 1
    13 Loni (LONI) 13:15 13:16 103 1 min 1
    14 Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 13:22 13:23 108 1 min 1
    15 Hadapsar (HDP) 13:29 13:30 113 1 min 1
    16 Pune Junction (PUNE) 13:55 Ends 119 -- 1

    Return Trains from Pune Junction to Baramati

    51451 - Pune Brmt Passenger

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018