JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12688 - Dehradun - Chennai Express (Dehradun - Madurai Junction)

Dehradun - Chennai Express (12688) is a train running between Dehradun railway station to Madurai Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3089 kms covering 31 railway stations.

This train leaves Dehradun (DDN) at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches Madurai Junction (MDU) at 12:45 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 06 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Dehradun - Chennai Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Monday, Friday.

Running DaysMon, Fri
Starts Dehradun (DDN) on 06:45
Ends Madurai Junction (MDU) on 12:45
Distance Covered3089 kms
Time Taken2 days 06 hrs 0 mins
Stops31

    Running Schedule of Dehradun - Chennai Express - 12688

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Dehradun (DDN) Origin 06:45 0 -- 1
    2 Haridwar Junction (HW) 08:25 08:35 52 10 min 1
    3 Roorkee (RK) 09:22 09:27 93 5 min 1
    4 Saharanpur (SRE) 10:20 10:50 128 30 min 1
    5 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 11:33 11:35 186 2 min 1
    6 Meerut City (MTC) 12:15 12:17 241 2 min 1
    7 Ghaziabad (GZB) 13:19 13:21 289 2 min 1
    8 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 14:05 14:30 316 25 min 1
    9 Faridabad (FDB) 14:56 14:58 337 2 min 1
    10 Agra Cantt (AGC) 18:12 18:17 503 5 min 1
    11 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 20:12 20:15 622 3 min 1
    12 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 21:35 21:45 719 10 min 1
    13 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 01:40 01:50 1008 10 min 2
    14 Nagpur (NGP) 08:25 08:40 1397 15 min 2
    15 Sevagram (SEGM) 09:39 09:41 1473 2 min 2
    16 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:50 12:10 1608 20 min 2
    17 Ramgundam (RDM) 13:50 13:52 1750 2 min 2
    18 Warangal (WL) 15:33 15:38 1851 5 min 2
    19 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 19:05 19:20 2052 15 min 2
    20 Nayadupeta (NYP) 00:03 00:05 2372 2 min 3
    21 Chennai Central (MAS) 02:10 02:35 2482 25 min 3
    22 Arakkonam (AJJ) 03:28 03:30 2557 2 min 3
    23 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 04:18 04:20 2618 2 min 3
    24 Ambur (AB) 05:03 05:05 2670 2 min 3
    25 Vaniyambadi (VN) 05:18 05:20 2686 2 min 3
    26 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2701 2 min 3
    27 Salem Junction (SA) 07:25 07:30 2821 5 min 3
    28 Erode Junction (ED) 08:40 08:50 2884 10 min 3
    29 Karur (KRR) 09:47 09:50 2949 3 min 3
    30 Dindigul Junction (DG) 11:10 11:15 3023 5 min 3
    31 Madurai Junction (MDU) 12:45 Ends 3089 -- 3

    Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Dehradun

    12687 - Mdu-Ddn/Cdg Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019