JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15006 - Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express (Dehradun - Gorakhpur)

Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express (15006) is a train running between Dehradun railway station to Gorakhpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 815 kms covering 16 railway stations.

This train leaves Dehradun (DDN) at 15:25 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur (GKP) at 08:05 on 2nd day. It takes 16 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Thursday.

Running DaysTue, Thu
Starts Dehradun (DDN) on 15:25
Ends Gorakhpur (GKP) on 08:05
Distance Covered815 kms
Time Taken 16 hrs 40 mins
Stops16

    Running Schedule of Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express - 15006

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Dehradun (DDN) Origin 15:25 0 -- 1
    2 Haridwar Junction (HW) 16:45 16:55 52 10 min 1
    3 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 17:40 17:45 79 5 min 1
    4 Najibabad Junction (NBD) 18:25 18:30 120 5 min 1
    5 Moradabad (MB) 20:20 20:30 218 10 min 1
    6 Rampur (RMU) 21:07 21:10 246 3 min 1
    7 Bareilly (BE) 22:07 22:10 309 3 min 1
    8 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 23:15 23:18 380 3 min 1
    9 Hardoi (HRI) 00:13 00:15 442 2 min 2
    10 Lucknow (LKO) 02:00 02:10 544 10 min 2
    11 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 03:00 03:02 572 2 min 2
    12 Gonda Junction (GD) 04:40 04:55 661 15 min 2
    13 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 05:23 05:25 689 2 min 2
    14 Basti (BST) 06:40 06:43 750 3 min 2
    15 Khalilabad (KLD) 07:15 07:17 780 2 min 2
    16 Gorakhpur (GKP) 08:05 Ends 815 -- 2

    Other Trains from Dehradun to Gorakhpur

    15002 - Ddn Mfp Express

    Return Trains from Gorakhpur to Dehradun

    15001 - Mfp Ddn Express 15005 - Gkp Ddn Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019