JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12055 - Ddn Janshatabdi (New Delhi - Dehradun)

Ddn Janshatabdi (12055) is a train running between New Delhi railway station to Dehradun railway station and the distance covered by the train is 305 kms covering 9 railway stations.

This train leaves New Delhi (NDLS) at 15:20 on day 1 and reaches Dehradun (DDN) at 21:10 on same day. It takes 05 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ddn Janshatabdi runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2S, CC
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts New Delhi (NDLS) on 15:20
Ends Dehradun (DDN) on 21:10
Distance Covered305 kms
Time Taken 05 hrs 50 mins
Stops9

    Running Schedule of Ddn Janshatabdi - 12055

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 New Delhi (NDLS) Origin 15:20 0 -- 1
    2 Ghaziabad (GZB) 16:00 16:02 26 2 min 1
    3 Meerut City (MTC) 16:40 16:42 73 2 min 1
    4 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 17:23 17:25 128 2 min 1
    5 Deoband (DBD) 17:43 17:45 152 2 min 1
    6 Tapri (TPZ) 18:14 18:16 180 2 min 1
    7 Roorkee (RK) 18:46 18:48 212 2 min 1
    8 Haridwar Junction (HW) 19:50 19:55 253 5 min 1
    9 Dehradun (DDN) 21:10 Ends 305 -- 1

    Other Trains from New Delhi to Dehradun

    12017 - Ndls-Ddn Shatabdi Express 12205 - Nanda Devi Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019