JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22660 - Ddn Kcvl Superfast Express (Dehradun - Kochuveli)

Ddn Kcvl Superfast Express (22660) is a train running between Dehradun railway station to Kochuveli railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3325 kms covering 27 railway stations.

This train leaves Dehradun (DDN) at 05:50 on day 1 and reaches Kochuveli (KCVL) at 15:15 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 09 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ddn Kcvl Superfast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Dehradun (DDN) on 05:50
Ends Kochuveli (KCVL) on 15:15
Distance Covered3325 kms
Time Taken2 days 09 hrs 25 mins
Stops27

    Running Schedule of Ddn Kcvl Superfast Express - 22660

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Dehradun (DDN) Origin 05:50 0 -- 1
    2 Haridwar Junction (HW) 07:20 07:55 52 35 min 1
    3 Roorkee (RK) 08:40 08:42 93 2 min 1
    4 Deoband (DBD) 10:22 10:24 153 2 min 1
    5 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 10:42 10:44 176 2 min 1
    6 Meerut City (MTC) 11:24 11:26 232 2 min 1
    7 Ghaziabad (GZB) 12:30 12:32 279 2 min 1
    8 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 13:20 13:55 307 35 min 1
    9 Kota Junction (KOTA) 19:45 19:50 764 5 min 1
    10 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:07 04:29 1297 22 min 2
    11 Surat (ST) 06:25 06:30 1426 5 min 2
    12 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:50 11:00 1641 10 min 2
    13 Panvel (PNVL) 12:10 12:15 1705 5 min 2
    14 Ratnagiri (RN) 17:45 17:50 2062 5 min 2
    15 Madgaon (MAO) 21:00 21:10 2377 10 min 2
    16 Udupi (UD) 01:38 01:40 2628 2 min 3
    17 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 03:00 03:10 2692 10 min 3
    18 Kasaragod (KGQ) 03:48 03:50 2743 2 min 3
    19 Kannur (CAN) 05:05 05:10 2829 5 min 3
    20 Kozhikkode (CLT) 06:15 06:20 2918 5 min 3
    21 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 08:10 08:20 3004 10 min 3
    22 Thrisur (TCR) 09:02 09:05 3037 3 min 3
    23 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 10:35 10:40 3108 5 min 3
    24 Kottayam (KTYM) 11:55 11:58 3171 3 min 3
    25 Chengannur (CNGR) 12:36 12:38 3206 2 min 3
    26 Kollam Junction (QLN) 13:55 14:00 3267 5 min 3
    27 Kochuveli (KCVL) 15:15 Ends 3325 -- 3

    Return Trains from Kochuveli to Dehradun

    22659 - Kcvl-Ddn Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018