JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12018 - Ddn-Ndls Shatabdi Express (Dehradun - New Delhi)

Ddn-Ndls Shatabdi Express (12018) is a train running between Dehradun railway station to New Delhi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 314 kms covering 8 railway stations.

This train leaves Dehradun (DDN) at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi (NDLS) at 22:45 on same day. It takes 05 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ddn-Ndls Shatabdi Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

ClassesCC
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Dehradun (DDN) on 17:00
Ends New Delhi (NDLS) on 22:45
Distance Covered314 kms
Time Taken 05 hrs 45 mins
Stops8

    Running Schedule of Ddn-Ndls Shatabdi Express - 12018

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Dehradun (DDN) Origin 17:00 0 -- 1
    2 Haridwar Junction (HW) 18:10 18:15 51 5 min 1
    3 Roorkee (RK) 18:49 18:51 92 2 min 1
    4 Saharanpur (SRE) 19:30 19:50 127 20 min 1
    5 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 20:31 20:33 185 2 min 1
    6 Meerut City (MTC) 21:16 21:18 241 2 min 1
    7 Ghaziabad (GZB) 22:03 22:05 288 2 min 1
    8 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:45 Ends 314 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019