JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11007 - Deccan Express (Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus - Pune Junction)

Deccan Express (11007) is a train running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus railway station to Pune Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 192 kms covering 12 railway stations.

This train leaves Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches Pune Junction (PUNE) at 11:05 on same day. It takes 04 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Deccan Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) on 07:00
Ends Pune Junction (PUNE) on 11:05
Distance Covered192 kms
Time Taken 04 hrs 5 mins
Stops12

    Running Schedule of Deccan Express - 11007

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) Origin 07:00 0 -- 1
    2 Dadar (DR) 07:11 07:13 9 2 min 1
    3 Thane (TNA) 07:33 07:35 33 2 min 1
    4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 07:52 07:55 53 3 min 1
    5 Neral (NRL) 08:25 08:27 86 2 min 1
    6 Karjat (KJT) 08:43 08:45 100 2 min 1
    7 Khandala (KAD) 09:28 09:30 124 2 min 1
    8 Lonavala (LNL) 09:38 09:40 128 2 min 1
    9 Talegaon (TGN) 10:09 10:10 157 1 min 1
    10 Khadki (KK) 10:45 10:46 185 1 min 1
    11 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 10:50 10:51 189 1 min 1
    12 Pune Junction (PUNE) 11:05 Ends 192 -- 1

    Other Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to Pune Junction

    16351 - Nagarcoil Express 11009 - Sinhagad Express
    17411 - Mahalaxmi Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018