JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12215 - Dee-Bdts Garib Rath (Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus)

Dee-Bdts Garib Rath (12215) is a train running between Delhi Sarai Rohilla railway station to Bandra Terminus railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1450 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 09:20 on day 1 and reaches Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 08:10 on 2nd day. It takes 22 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Dee-Bdts Garib Rath runs 4 in a week, operating on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Thu, Sat
Starts Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) on 09:20
Ends Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on 08:10
Distance Covered1450 kms
Time Taken 22 hrs 50 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Dee-Bdts Garib Rath - 12215

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) Origin 09:20 0 -- 1
    2 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 09:35 09:37 10 2 min 1
    3 Gurgaon (GGN) 09:58 10:00 27 2 min 1
    4 Rewari (RE) 10:50 10:52 78 2 min 1
    5 Alwar Junction (AWR) 11:45 11:48 152 3 min 1
    6 Jaipur (JP) 14:10 14:20 303 10 min 1
    7 Ajmer (AII) 16:30 16:40 437 10 min 1
    8 Falna (FA) 19:15 19:17 644 2 min 1
    9 Abu Road (ABR) 21:12 21:22 742 10 min 1
    10 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 22:15 22:17 795 2 min 1
    11 Gandhinagar Cap (GNC) 00:04 00:06 922 2 min 2
    12 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 01:10 01:30 970 20 min 2
    13 Nadiad Junction (ND) 02:11 02:13 1016 2 min 2
    14 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:08 03:13 1070 5 min 2
    15 Bharuch Junction (BH) 03:57 03:59 1140 2 min 2
    16 Surat (ST) 04:46 04:51 1199 5 min 2
    17 Borivali (BVI) 07:16 07:23 1432 7 min 2
    18 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 08:10 Ends 1450 -- 2

    Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

    12216 - Bdts-Dee Garib Rath

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019