JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14318 - Dehradun - Indore Express (Dehradun - Indore Junction BG)

Dehradun - Indore Express (14318) is a train running between Dehradun railway station to Indore Junction BG railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1183 kms covering 30 railway stations.

This train leaves Dehradun (DDN) at 05:50 on day 1 and reaches Indore Junction BG (INDB) at 06:40 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 00 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Dehradun - Indore Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Friday, Saturday.

Running DaysFri, Sat
Starts Dehradun (DDN) on 05:50
Ends Indore Junction BG (INDB) on 06:40
Distance Covered1183 kms
Time Taken1 day 00 hrs 50 mins
Stops30

    Running Schedule of Dehradun - Indore Express - 14318

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Dehradun (DDN) Origin 05:50 0 -- 1
    2 Haridwar Junction (HW) 07:20 07:55 52 35 min 1
    3 Roorkee (RK) 08:40 08:42 93 2 min 1
    4 Saharanpur (SRE) 09:30 09:55 128 25 min 1
    5 Deoband (DBD) 10:22 10:24 162 2 min 1
    6 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 10:42 10:44 186 2 min 1
    7 Meerut City (MTC) 11:24 11:26 241 2 min 1
    8 Modinagar (MDNR) 11:41 11:43 261 2 min 1
    9 Ghaziabad (GZB) 12:30 12:32 289 2 min 1
    10 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 13:20 13:40 316 20 min 1
    11 Faridabad (FDB) 13:58 14:00 337 2 min 1
    12 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 15:45 15:50 450 5 min 1
    13 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 16:24 16:26 499 2 min 1
    14 Agra Cantt (AGC) 16:40 16:45 503 5 min 1
    15 Dhaulpur (DHO) 17:38 17:40 556 2 min 1
    16 Morena (MRA) 18:03 18:05 583 2 min 1
    17 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 18:42 18:50 622 8 min 1
    18 Shivpuri (SVPI) 20:34 20:39 747 5 min 1
    19 Kolaras (KLRS) 21:10 21:12 772 2 min 1
    20 Myana (MINA) 22:03 22:05 818 2 min 1
    21 Guna (GUNA) 23:05 23:15 849 10 min 1
    22 Ruthiyai (RTA) 23:40 23:45 870 5 min 1
    23 Chachaura Bngj (CBK) 00:22 00:24 916 2 min 2
    24 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 01:11 01:13 947 2 min 2
    25 Pachor Road (PFR) 01:41 01:43 976 2 min 2
    26 Shajapur (SFY) 02:30 02:32 1035 2 min 2
    27 Maksi (MKC) 03:40 03:42 1063 2 min 2
    28 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 04:25 04:45 1104 20 min 2
    29 Dewas (DWX) 05:22 05:24 1144 2 min 2
    30 Indore Junction BG (INDB) 06:40 Ends 1183 -- 2

    Return Trains from Indore Junction BG to Dehradun

    14317 - Indore - Dehradun Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019