JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

54076 - Delhi Shajanpur Passenger (Delhi - Sitapur City)

Delhi Shajanpur Passenger (54076) is a train running between Delhi railway station to Sitapur City railway station and the distance covered by the train is 408 kms covering 44 railway stations.

This train leaves Delhi (DLI) at 23:50 on day 1 and reaches Sitapur City (SPC) at 13:35 on 2nd day. It takes 13 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Delhi Shajanpur Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Delhi (DLI) on 23:50
Ends Sitapur City (SPC) on 13:35
Distance Covered408 kms
Time Taken 13 hrs 45 mins
Stops44

    Running Schedule of Delhi Shajanpur Passenger - 54076

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Delhi (DLI) Origin 23:50 0 -- 1
    2 Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 00:05 00:06 6 1 min 2
    3 Viveka Vihar (VVB) 00:12 00:13 8 1 min 2
    4 Sahibabad (SBB) 00:20 00:21 13 1 min 2
    5 Ghaziabad (GZB) 00:47 00:50 19 3 min 2
    6 Dasna (DS) 01:08 01:10 33 2 min 2
    7 Pilkhua (PKW) 01:18 01:23 45 5 min 2
    8 Hapur (HPU) 01:42 01:47 56 5 min 2
    9 Simbhooli (SMBL) 02:05 02:07 77 2 min 2
    10 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 02:17 02:22 86 5 min 2
    11 Garhmuktesar Br (GGB) 02:30 02:31 93 1 min 2
    12 Gajraula Junction (GJL) 02:47 02:52 107 5 min 2
    13 Kafurpur (KFPR) 03:04 03:06 118 2 min 2
    14 Amroha (AMRO) 03:19 03:24 130 5 min 2
    15 Kaialsa (KIV) 03:33 03:35 138 2 min 2
    16 Hakimpur (HKP) 03:45 03:47 148 2 min 2
    17 Lodipur Bishnpr (LDP) 03:54 03:56 153 2 min 2
    18 Moradabad (MB) 04:35 06:00 160 85 min 2
    19 Kathghar (KGF) 06:08 06:09 164 1 min 2
    20 Dalpatpur (DLP) 06:22 06:24 173 2 min 2
    21 Mundha Pande (MPH) 06:32 06:34 179 2 min 2
    22 Rampur (RMU) 06:45 06:50 188 5 min 2
    23 Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 06:59 07:01 194 2 min 2
    24 Dhamora (DAM) 07:09 07:11 200 2 min 2
    25 Duganpur (DUN) 07:19 07:20 205 1 min 2
    26 Milak (MIL) 07:28 07:30 211 2 min 2
    27 Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 07:39 07:41 219 2 min 2
    28 Dhaneta (DAN) 07:50 07:52 227 2 min 2
    29 Bhitaura (BTO) 08:00 08:02 233 2 min 2
    30 Parsa Khera (PKRA) 08:10 08:12 238 2 min 2
    31 Clutterbuckganj (CBJ) 08:19 08:21 243 2 min 2
    32 Bareilly (BE) 09:20 09:25 251 5 min 2
    33 Pitambarpur (PMR) 09:44 09:46 271 2 min 2
    34 Bilpur (BLPU) 09:59 10:01 287 2 min 2
    35 Miranpur Katra (MK) 10:09 10:11 293 2 min 2
    36 Tilhar (TLH) 10:24 10:26 303 2 min 2
    37 Banthra (BTRA) 10:40 10:41 313 1 min 2
    38 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 10:55 11:05 322 10 min 2
    39 Roza Junction (ROZA) 11:13 11:15 329 2 min 2
    40 Unchaulia (UCH) 11:40 11:42 342 2 min 2
    41 Jung Bahadurgnj (JBG) 11:54 11:56 353 2 min 2
    42 Maikalganj (MINJ) 12:16 12:18 371 2 min 2
    43 Maholi (MAHO) 12:32 12:34 386 2 min 2
    44 Sitapur City (SPC) 13:35 Ends 408 -- 2

    Return Trains from Sitapur City to Delhi

    54075 - Shajanpur Delhi Passenger

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019