JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

13351 - Dhanbad-Allepy Express (Dhanbad Junction - Alappuzha)

Dhanbad-Allepy Express (13351) is a train running between Dhanbad Junction railway station to Alappuzha railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2549 kms covering 96 railway stations.

This train leaves Dhanbad Junction (DHN) at 10:30 on day 1 and reaches Alappuzha (ALLP) at 19:25 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 08 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Dhanbad-Allepy Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Dhanbad Junction (DHN) on 10:30
Ends Alappuzha (ALLP) on 19:25
Distance Covered2549 kms
Time Taken2 days 08 hrs 55 mins
Stops96

    Running Schedule of Dhanbad-Allepy Express - 13351

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) Origin 10:30 0 -- 1
    2 Tetulmari (TET) 10:39 10:41 9 2 min 1
    3 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 11:05 11:25 29 20 min 1
    4 Chandrapura (CRP) 11:50 11:52 46 2 min 1
    5 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 12:25 12:35 61 10 min 1
    6 Pundhag (PNW) 12:48 12:50 78 2 min 1
    7 Jhalida (JAA) 13:12 13:13 102 1 min 1
    8 Muri (MURI) 13:33 13:35 114 2 min 1
    9 Ranchi (RNC) 14:50 15:05 179 15 min 1
    10 Hatia (HTE) 15:20 15:25 186 5 min 1
    11 Govindpur Road (GBX) 15:57 15:58 227 1 min 1
    12 Bano (BANO) 16:37 16:38 279 1 min 1
    13 Nuagaon (NXN) 17:44 17:45 321 1 min 1
    14 Bondamunda (BNDM) 18:13 18:14 346 1 min 1
    15 Rourkela (ROU) 18:28 18:58 349 30 min 1
    16 Raj Gangpur (GP) 19:26 19:27 379 1 min 1
    17 Bamra (BMB) 19:56 19:57 414 1 min 1
    18 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 20:40 20:50 451 10 min 1
    19 Rengali (RGL) 21:13 21:15 477 2 min 1
    20 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 21:35 21:37 498 2 min 1
    21 Sambalpur (SBP) 21:50 22:00 499 10 min 1
    22 Attabira (ATS) 22:25 22:27 523 2 min 1
    23 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 22:40 22:45 542 5 min 1
    24 Barpali (BRPL) 23:00 23:02 561 2 min 1
    25 Balangir (BLGR) 00:20 00:25 617 5 min 2
    26 Badmal (BUDM) 00:58 01:00 661 2 min 2
    27 Titlagarh (TIG) 01:35 01:45 681 10 min 2
    28 Kesinga (KSNG) 02:00 02:02 694 2 min 2
    29 Rupra Road (RPRD) 02:17 02:19 710 2 min 2
    30 Noria Road (NRLR) 02:28 02:30 717 2 min 2
    31 Ambodala (AMB) 02:55 02:57 742 2 min 2
    32 Muniguda (MNGD) 03:25 03:27 767 2 min 2
    33 Therubali (THV) 04:08 04:10 802 2 min 2
    34 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 04:20 04:22 811 2 min 2
    35 Rayagada (RGDA) 04:35 04:50 820 15 min 2
    36 Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 05:28 05:30 865 2 min 2
    37 Parvatipuram (PVP) 05:35 05:37 867 2 min 2
    38 Bobbili (VBL) 06:02 06:05 891 3 min 2
    39 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 07:15 07:20 945 5 min 2
    40 Kottavalasa (KTV) 07:48 07:50 979 2 min 2
    41 Simhachalam (SCM) 08:05 08:07 997 2 min 2
    42 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 09:05 09:25 1005 20 min 2
    43 Duvvada (DVD) 09:55 09:57 1023 2 min 2
    44 Anakapalle (AKP) 10:14 10:15 1039 1 min 2
    45 Elamanchili (YLM) 10:31 10:32 1063 1 min 2
    46 Narsipatnam Rd (NRP) 10:47 10:48 1080 1 min 2
    47 Tuni (TUNI) 11:04 11:05 1102 1 min 2
    48 Annavaram (ANV) 11:19 11:20 1119 1 min 2
    49 Gollaprolu (GLP) 11:35 11:36 1138 1 min 2
    50 Pithapuram (PAP) 11:43 11:44 1144 1 min 2
    51 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 11:54 11:55 1156 1 min 2
    52 Anaparti (APT) 12:14 12:15 1183 1 min 2
    53 Dwarapudi (DWP) 12:31 12:32 1186 1 min 2
    54 Rajamundry (RJY) 13:11 13:16 1206 5 min 2
    55 Kovvur (KVR) 13:29 13:30 1214 1 min 2
    56 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 13:44 13:45 1229 1 min 2
    57 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 14:02 14:03 1248 1 min 2
    58 Eluru (EE) 14:36 14:37 1296 1 min 2
    59 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 17:05 17:20 1356 15 min 2
    60 Tenali Junction (TEL) 17:49 17:50 1387 1 min 2
    61 Nidubrolu (NDO) 18:09 18:10 1409 1 min 2
    62 Bapatla (BPP) 18:29 18:30 1430 1 min 2
    63 Chirala (CLX) 18:41 18:42 1445 1 min 2
    64 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 18:59 19:00 1465 1 min 2
    65 Ongole (OGL) 19:29 19:30 1494 1 min 2
    66 Singarayakonda (SKM) 19:59 20:00 1522 1 min 2
    67 Kavali (KVZ) 20:24 20:25 1560 1 min 2
    68 Bitragunta (BTTR) 20:37 20:38 1576 1 min 2
    69 Nellore (NLR) 21:19 21:20 1610 1 min 2
    70 Gudur Junction (GDR) 22:40 22:42 1648 2 min 2
    71 Nayadupeta (NYP) 23:03 23:05 1676 2 min 2
    72 Sullurupeta (SPE) 23:28 23:30 1703 2 min 2
    73 Chennai Central (MAS) 01:35 02:00 1786 25 min 3
    74 Tiruvallur (TRL) 02:33 02:35 1834 2 min 3
    75 Arakkonam (AJJ) 03:08 03:10 1860 2 min 3
    76 Mukundarayapurm (MCN) 03:48 03:50 1904 2 min 3
    77 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 04:13 04:15 1921 2 min 3
    78 Gudiyattam (GYM) 04:38 04:40 1946 2 min 3
    79 Vaniyambadi (VN) 05:08 05:10 1989 2 min 3
    80 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 06:08 06:10 2005 2 min 3
    81 Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 06:21 06:23 2012 2 min 3
    82 Samalpatti (SLY) 06:41 06:42 2036 1 min 3
    83 Bommidi (BQI) 07:19 07:20 2082 1 min 3
    84 Salem Junction (SA) 08:07 08:10 2125 3 min 3
    85 Erode Junction (ED) 09:10 09:20 2188 10 min 3
    86 Tiruppur (TUP) 10:03 10:05 2238 2 min 3
    87 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 11:00 11:05 2288 5 min 3
    88 Palakkad (PGT) 13:10 13:20 2342 10 min 3
    89 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 15:00 15:10 2385 10 min 3
    90 Thrisur (TCR) 16:00 16:03 2418 3 min 3
    91 Aluva (AWY) 16:50 16:52 2472 2 min 3
    92 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 17:35 17:40 2492 5 min 3
    93 Turavur (TUVR) 18:01 18:02 2515 1 min 3
    94 Cherthala (SRTL) 18:13 18:14 2525 1 min 3
    95 Mararikulam (MAKM) 18:35 18:36 2536 1 min 3
    96 Alappuzha (ALLP) 19:25 Ends 2549 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019