JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17302 - Dharwad Mysore Express (Dharwar - Mysore Junction)

Dharwad Mysore Express (17302) is a train running between Dharwar railway station to Mysore Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 500 kms covering 17 railway stations.

This train leaves Dharwar (DWR) at 20:30 on day 1 and reaches Mysore Junction (MYS) at 07:00 on 2nd day. It takes 10 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Dharwad Mysore Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Dharwar (DWR) on 20:30
Ends Mysore Junction (MYS) on 07:00
Distance Covered500 kms
Time Taken 10 hrs 30 mins
Stops17

    Running Schedule of Dharwad Mysore Express - 17302

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Dharwar (DWR) Origin 20:30 0 -- 1
    2 Hubli Junction (UBL) 21:10 21:15 20 5 min 1
    3 Yalvigi (YLG) 21:59 22:00 67 1 min 1
    4 Haveri (HVR) 22:28 22:30 95 2 min 1
    5 Byadgi (BYD) 22:44 22:45 109 1 min 1
    6 Ranibennur (RNR) 23:03 23:05 128 2 min 1
    7 Harihar (HRR) 23:33 23:35 159 2 min 1
    8 Davangere (DVG) 23:53 23:55 173 2 min 1
    9 Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 00:34 00:35 219 1 min 2
    10 Birur Junction (RRB) 01:43 01:45 287 2 min 2
    11 Kadur (DRU) 01:55 01:57 293 2 min 2
    12 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 03:00 03:05 333 5 min 2
    13 Hassan (HAS) 03:53 03:55 379 2 min 2
    14 Hole Narsipur (HLN) 04:24 04:25 411 1 min 2
    15 Mandagere (MGF) 04:44 04:45 431 1 min 2
    16 Krishnarajanagar (KRNR) 05:24 05:25 465 1 min 2
    17 Mysore Junction (MYS) 07:00 Ends 500 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019