JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

13331 - Dhn-Pnbe Intercity (Dhanbad Junction - Patna Junction)

Dhn-Pnbe Intercity (13331) is a train running between Dhanbad Junction railway station to Patna Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 367 kms covering 21 railway stations.

This train leaves Dhanbad Junction (DHN) at 08:10 on day 1 and reaches Patna Junction (PNBE) at 17:10 on same day. It takes 09 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Dhn-Pnbe Intercity runs 6 in a week, operating on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Starts Dhanbad Junction (DHN) on 08:10
Ends Patna Junction (PNBE) on 17:10
Distance Covered367 kms
Time Taken 09 hrs 0 mins
Stops21

    Running Schedule of Dhn-Pnbe Intercity - 13331

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) Origin 08:10 0 -- 1
    2 Barakar (BRR) 08:54 08:56 41 2 min 1
    3 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 09:41 09:43 60 2 min 1
    4 Jamtara (JMT) 09:58 10:00 75 2 min 1
    5 Vidyasagar (VDS) 10:16 10:18 93 2 min 1
    6 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 10:39 10:44 117 5 min 1
    7 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 11:27 11:32 146 5 min 1
    8 Jhajha (JAJ) 12:30 12:40 190 10 min 1
    9 Gidhaur (GHR) 12:50 12:51 201 1 min 1
    10 Jamui (JMU) 13:04 13:05 216 1 min 1
    11 Mananpur (MNP) 13:21 13:22 230 1 min 1
    12 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 13:39 13:41 244 2 min 1
    13 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 13:49 13:50 245 1 min 1
    14 Barhiya (BRYA) 14:28 14:30 260 2 min 1
    15 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 14:39 14:41 271 2 min 1
    16 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 14:51 14:53 278 2 min 1
    17 Barh (BARH) 15:10 15:12 304 2 min 1
    18 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 15:28 15:30 322 2 min 1
    19 Khusropur (KOO) 15:39 15:41 336 2 min 1
    20 Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 16:57 16:59 365 2 min 1
    21 Patna Junction (PNBE) 17:10 Ends 367 -- 1

    Other Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction

    13329 - Ganga Damodar Express

    Return Trains from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction

    13330 - Ganga Damodar Express 13332 - Pnbe-Dhn Intercity
    13424 - Ajmer Bhagalpur Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019