JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

13417 - Digha-Mldt Weekly Express (Digha Flag - Malda Town)

Digha-Mldt Weekly Express (13417) is a train running between Digha Flag railway station to Malda Town railway station and the distance covered by the train is 664 kms covering 16 railway stations.

This train leaves Digha Flag (DGHA) at 23:55 on day 1 and reaches Malda Town (MLDT) at 14:25 on 2nd day. It takes 14 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Digha-Mldt Weekly Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Running DaysThu
Starts Digha Flag (DGHA) on 23:55
Ends Malda Town (MLDT) on 14:25
Distance Covered664 kms
Time Taken 14 hrs 30 mins
Stops16

    Running Schedule of Digha-Mldt Weekly Express - 13417

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Digha Flag (DGHA) Origin 23:55 0 -- 1
    2 Kanthi P H (KATI) 00:28 00:30 32 2 min 2
    3 Tamluk (TMZ) 01:30 01:35 93 5 min 2
    4 Panskura (PKU) 02:07 02:12 117 5 min 2
    5 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 03:10 03:20 161 10 min 2
    6 Midnapore (MDN) 03:58 04:00 185 2 min 2
    7 Bishnupur (VSU) 04:43 04:45 257 2 min 2
    8 Bankura (BQA) 05:08 05:10 287 2 min 2
    9 Adra Junction (ADRA) 06:15 06:25 340 10 min 2
    10 Asansol Junction (ASN) 07:45 07:55 382 10 min 2
    11 Andal Junction (UDL) 08:16 08:18 407 2 min 2
    12 Durgapur (DGR) 08:35 08:55 425 20 min 2
    13 Rampur Hat (RPH) 11:56 12:01 543 5 min 2
    14 Pakaur (PKR) 12:41 12:42 597 1 min 2
    15 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 13:36 13:38 630 2 min 2
    16 Malda Town (MLDT) 14:25 Ends 664 -- 2

    Other Trains from Digha Flag to Malda Town

    15721 - Paharia Express

    Return Trains from Malda Town to Digha Flag

    15722 - Paharia Express 13418 - Mldt-Digha

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018