JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15666 - Kamakhya - Dimapur Bg Express (Dimapur - Kamakhya)

Kamakhya - Dimapur Bg Express (15666) is a train running between Dimapur railway station to Kamakhya railway station and the distance covered by the train is 255 kms covering 10 railway stations.

This train leaves Dimapur (DMV) at 21:45 on day 1 and reaches Kamakhya (KYQ) at 04:05 on 2nd day. It takes 06 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kamakhya - Dimapur Bg Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Dimapur (DMV) on 21:45
Ends Kamakhya (KYQ) on 04:05
Distance Covered255 kms
Time Taken 06 hrs 20 mins
Stops10

    Running Schedule of Kamakhya - Dimapur Bg Express - 15666

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Dimapur (DMV) Origin 21:45 0 -- 1
    2 Diphu (DPU) 22:22 22:24 37 2 min 1
    3 Lumding Junction (LMG) 23:15 23:45 68 30 min 1
    4 Lanka (LKA) 00:28 00:30 99 2 min 2
    5 Hojai (HJI) 00:44 00:46 113 2 min 2
    6 Kampur (KWM) 01:14 01:16 141 2 min 2
    7 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 01:43 01:48 158 5 min 2
    8 Jagi Road (JID) 02:16 02:18 192 2 min 2
    9 Guwahati (GHY) 03:30 03:45 249 15 min 2
    10 Kamakhya (KYQ) 04:05 Ends 255 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019