JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12150 - Dnr-Pune Express (Danapur - Pune Junction)

Dnr-Pune Express (12150) is a train running between Danapur railway station to Pune Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1753 kms covering 19 railway stations.

This train leaves Danapur (DNR) at 22:55 on day 1 and reaches Pune Junction (PUNE) at 05:30 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 06 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Dnr-Pune Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Danapur (DNR) on 22:55
Ends Pune Junction (PUNE) on 05:30
Distance Covered1753 kms
Time Taken1 day 06 hrs 35 mins
Stops19

    Running Schedule of Dnr-Pune Express - 12150

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Danapur (DNR) Origin 22:55 0 -- 1
    2 Ara (ARA) 23:23 23:25 39 2 min 1
    3 Buxar (BXR) 00:42 00:44 108 2 min 2
    4 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 02:39 02:49 201 10 min 2
    5 Cheoki Junction (ACOI) 05:25 05:30 341 5 min 2
    6 Satna (STA) 08:10 08:20 517 10 min 2
    7 Maihar (MYR) 08:43 08:45 552 2 min 2
    8 Katni (KTE) 09:30 09:35 615 5 min 2
    9 Jabalpur (JBP) 11:10 11:20 705 10 min 2
    10 Itarsi Junction (ET) 14:50 15:00 951 10 min 2
    11 Khandwa (KNW) 17:50 17:55 1134 5 min 2
    12 Burhanpur (BAU) 18:43 18:45 1203 2 min 2
    13 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 19:30 19:40 1257 10 min 2
    14 Manmad Junction (MMR) 22:00 22:05 1441 5 min 2
    15 Kopargaon (KPG) 00:04 00:05 1483 1 min 3
    16 Belapur (BAP) 00:44 00:45 1527 1 min 3
    17 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 01:50 01:53 1594 3 min 3
    18 Daund Junction (DD) 03:55 04:10 1678 15 min 3
    19 Pune Junction (PUNE) 05:30 Ends 1753 -- 3

    Return Trains from Pune Junction to Danapur

    12149 - Pune-Dnr Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019