JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15617 - Donyi Polo Express (Guwahati - Naharlagun)

Donyi Polo Express (15617) is a train running between Guwahati railway station to Naharlagun railway station and the distance covered by the train is 333 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Guwahati (GHY) at 21:20 on day 1 and reaches Naharlagun (NHLN) at 04:55 on 2nd day. It takes 07 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Donyi Polo Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Guwahati (GHY) on 21:20
Ends Naharlagun (NHLN) on 04:55
Distance Covered333 kms
Time Taken 07 hrs 35 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Donyi Polo Express - 15617

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Guwahati (GHY) Origin 21:20 0 -- 1
    2 Kamakhya (KYQ) 21:35 21:37 6 2 min 1
    3 Changsari (CGS) 21:56 21:58 22 2 min 1
    4 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 22:38 23:03 48 25 min 1
    5 Tangla (TNL) 23:33 23:35 86 2 min 1
    6 Udalguri (ULG) 23:56 23:58 109 2 min 1
    7 Dhekiajili Road (DKJR) 00:28 00:30 147 2 min 2
    8 Rangapara North (RPAN) 01:00 01:10 171 10 min 2
    9 Viswanath Chrli (VNE) 02:23 02:25 221 2 min 2
    10 Gohpur (GPZ) 03:15 03:17 273 2 min 2
    11 Tatibahar (TBH) 03:48 03:50 296 2 min 2
    12 Harmuti (HMY) 04:15 04:20 313 5 min 2
    13 Gumto (GMTO) 04:36 04:38 324 2 min 2
    14 Naharlagun (NHLN) 04:55 Ends 333 -- 2

    Return Trains from Naharlagun to Guwahati

    15618 - Donyi Polo Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018