JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18207 - Durg-Aii Express (Durg - Ajmer)

Durg-Aii Express (18207) is a train running between Durg railway station to Ajmer railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1398 kms covering 22 railway stations.

This train leaves Durg (DURG) at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches Ajmer (AII) at 17:50 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 01 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Durg-Aii Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Durg (DURG) on 16:00
Ends Ajmer (AII) on 17:50
Distance Covered1398 kms
Time Taken1 day 01 hrs 50 mins
Stops22

    Running Schedule of Durg-Aii Express - 18207

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Durg (DURG) Origin 16:00 0 -- 1
    2 Raipur Junction (R) 16:45 16:55 35 10 min 1
    3 Bhatapara (BYT) 17:43 17:45 98 2 min 1
    4 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 18:45 19:10 145 25 min 1
    5 Pendra Road (PND) 20:50 20:52 246 2 min 1
    6 Anuppur Junction (APR) 21:35 21:40 296 5 min 1
    7 Burhar (BUH) 21:57 21:59 317 2 min 1
    8 Shahdol (SDL) 22:25 22:27 337 2 min 1
    9 Umaria (UMR) 23:24 23:26 404 2 min 1
    10 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 01:00 01:10 462 10 min 2
    11 Damoh (DMO) 02:28 02:30 571 2 min 2
    12 Saugor (SGO) 03:20 03:30 649 10 min 2
    13 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 06:13 06:15 795 2 min 2
    14 Guna (GUNA) 07:25 07:35 839 10 min 2
    15 Baran (BAZ) 09:38 09:40 958 2 min 2
    16 Kota Junction (KOTA) 11:00 11:10 1024 10 min 2
    17 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 13:05 13:10 1132 5 min 2
    18 Durgapura (DPA) 14:47 14:51 1256 4 min 2
    19 Jaipur (JP) 15:20 15:30 1263 10 min 2
    20 Phulera Junction (FL) 16:10 16:12 1318 2 min 2
    21 Kishangarh (KSG) 16:49 16:51 1369 2 min 2
    22 Ajmer (AII) 17:50 Ends 1398 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019