JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18203 - Betwa Express (Durg - Kanpur Central)

Betwa Express (18203) is a train running between Durg railway station to Kanpur Central railway station and the distance covered by the train is 875 kms covering 20 railway stations.

This train leaves Durg (DURG) at 19:40 on day 1 and reaches Kanpur Central (CNB) at 13:20 on 2nd day. It takes 17 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Betwa Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Sunday.

Running DaysTue, Sun
Starts Durg (DURG) on 19:40
Ends Kanpur Central (CNB) on 13:20
Distance Covered875 kms
Time Taken 17 hrs 40 mins
Stops20

    Running Schedule of Betwa Express - 18203

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Durg (DURG) Origin 19:40 0 -- 1
    2 Raipur Junction (R) 20:20 20:30 35 10 min 1
    3 Tilda (TLD) 21:03 21:05 72 2 min 1
    4 Bhatapara (BYT) 21:23 21:25 98 2 min 1
    5 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 22:20 22:40 145 20 min 1
    6 Pendra Road (PND) 00:15 00:17 246 2 min 2
    7 Anuppur Junction (APR) 01:05 01:10 296 5 min 2
    8 Shahdol (SDL) 01:50 01:55 337 5 min 2
    9 Birsinghpur (BRS) 02:29 02:31 374 2 min 2
    10 Umaria (UMR) 03:00 03:02 404 2 min 2
    11 Katni (KTE) 04:40 04:50 464 10 min 2
    12 Maihar (MYR) 05:33 05:35 527 2 min 2
    13 Satna (STA) 06:05 06:15 562 10 min 2
    14 Chitrakot (CKTD) 08:43 08:45 663 2 min 2
    15 Atarra (ATE) 09:13 09:15 700 2 min 2
    16 Banda Junction (BNDA) 09:52 10:00 732 8 min 2
    17 Ragaul (RGU) 10:35 10:37 772 2 min 2
    18 Bharwa Sumerpur (BSZ) 10:54 10:55 790 1 min 2
    19 Ghatampur (GTM) 11:30 11:32 829 2 min 2
    20 Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:20 Ends 875 -- 2

    Return Trains from Kanpur Central to Durg

    18204 - Betwa Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019