JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18201 - Durg-Ntv Express (Durg - Nautanwa)

Durg-Ntv Express (18201) is a train running between Durg railway station to Nautanwa railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1200 kms covering 25 railway stations.

This train leaves Durg (DURG) at 19:40 on day 1 and reaches Nautanwa (NTV) at 22:35 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 02 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Durg-Ntv Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Wednesday, Friday.

Running DaysWed, Fri
Starts Durg (DURG) on 19:40
Ends Nautanwa (NTV) on 22:35
Distance Covered1200 kms
Time Taken1 day 02 hrs 55 mins
Stops25

    Running Schedule of Durg-Ntv Express - 18201

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Durg (DURG) Origin 19:40 0 -- 1
    2 Raipur Junction (R) 20:20 20:30 35 10 min 1
    3 Bhatapara (BYT) 21:24 21:25 98 1 min 1
    4 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 22:20 22:40 145 20 min 1
    5 Pendra Road (PND) 00:15 00:17 246 2 min 2
    6 Anuppur Junction (APR) 01:05 01:10 296 5 min 2
    7 Shahdol (SDL) 01:50 01:55 337 5 min 2
    8 Birsinghpur (BRS) 02:29 02:31 374 2 min 2
    9 Umaria (UMR) 03:00 03:02 404 2 min 2
    10 Katni (KTE) 04:40 04:50 464 10 min 2
    11 Satna (STA) 06:05 06:15 562 10 min 2
    12 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 08:20 08:25 639 5 min 2
    13 Cheoki Junction (ACOI) 10:00 10:10 737 10 min 2
    14 Vindhyachal (BDL) 11:24 11:26 806 2 min 2
    15 Mirzapur (MZP) 11:40 11:45 814 5 min 2
    16 Chunar (CAR) 12:28 12:30 845 2 min 2
    17 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 14:10 14:45 888 35 min 2
    18 Dullahapur (DLR) 15:47 15:48 960 1 min 2
    19 Mau Junction (MAU) 16:05 16:10 981 5 min 2
    20 Belthara Road (BLTR) 16:38 16:40 1016 2 min 2
    21 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 17:45 17:50 1049 5 min 2
    22 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 18:13 18:15 1069 2 min 2
    23 Gorakhpur (GKP) 19:45 20:10 1119 25 min 2
    24 Anand Nagar (ANDN) 21:25 21:30 1160 5 min 2
    25 Nautanwa (NTV) 22:35 Ends 1200 -- 2

    Other Trains from Durg to Nautanwa

    18205 - Durg-Ntv Express

    Return Trains from Nautanwa to Durg

    18206 - Ntv-Durg Express 18202 - Ntv-Durg Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019