JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12823 - Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti (Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti (12823) is a train running between Durg railway station to Hazrat Nizamuddin railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1274 kms covering 12 railway stations.

This train leaves Durg (DURG) at 12:00 on day 1 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 09:05 on 2nd day. It takes 21 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti runs 3 in a week, operating on Monday, Thursday, Saturday.

Running DaysMon, Thu, Sat
Starts Durg (DURG) on 12:00
Ends Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) on 09:05
Distance Covered1274 kms
Time Taken 21 hrs 5 mins
Stops12

    Running Schedule of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti - 12823

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Durg (DURG) Origin 12:00 0 -- 1
    2 Raipur Junction (R) 12:35 12:40 35 5 min 1
    3 Bhatapara (BYT) 13:33 13:35 98 2 min 1
    4 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 14:30 14:50 145 20 min 1
    5 Pendra Road (PND) 16:30 16:32 246 2 min 1
    6 Anuppur Junction (APR) 17:15 17:20 296 5 min 1
    7 Shahdol (SDL) 18:05 18:07 337 2 min 1
    8 Umaria (UMR) 19:04 19:06 404 2 min 1
    9 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 20:35 20:45 462 10 min 1
    10 Saugor (SGO) 23:15 23:20 649 5 min 1
    11 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 02:30 02:40 871 10 min 2
    12 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 09:05 Ends 1274 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019