JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15635 - Dwarka Express (Okha - Guwahati)

Dwarka Express (15635) is a train running between Okha railway station to Guwahati railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3241 kms covering 43 railway stations.

This train leaves Okha (OKHA) at 11:40 on day 1 and reaches Guwahati (GHY) at 07:00 on 4th day. It takes 2 days 19 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Dwarka Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Okha (OKHA) on 11:40
Ends Guwahati (GHY) on 07:00
Distance Covered3241 kms
Time Taken2 days 19 hrs 20 mins
Stops43

    Running Schedule of Dwarka Express - 15635

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Okha (OKHA) Origin 11:40 0 -- 1
    2 Dwarka (DWK) 12:06 12:08 29 2 min 1
    3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 13:17 13:19 113 2 min 1
    4 Jamnagar (JAM) 14:24 14:26 167 2 min 1
    5 Hapa (HAPA) 14:44 14:46 176 2 min 1
    6 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 16:37 16:47 252 10 min 1
    7 Surendranagar (SUNR) 18:31 18:33 368 2 min 1
    8 Viramgam Junction (VG) 19:53 19:55 433 2 min 1
    9 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 21:10 21:40 498 30 min 1
    10 Nadiad Junction (ND) 22:29 22:31 544 2 min 1
    11 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 23:44 23:59 598 15 min 1
    12 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 03:45 03:55 860 10 min 2
    13 Nagda Junction (NAD) 04:55 04:57 905 2 min 2
    14 Kota Junction (KOTA) 07:20 07:30 1130 10 min 2
    15 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 08:50 08:55 1237 5 min 2
    16 Gangapur City (GGC) 09:40 09:45 1301 5 min 2
    17 Bayana Junction (BXN) 11:28 11:30 1378 2 min 2
    18 Agra Fort (AF) 13:25 13:30 1463 5 min 2
    19 Tundla Junction (TDL) 14:30 14:40 1485 10 min 2
    20 Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:15 19:30 1716 15 min 2
    21 Lucknow (LKO) 20:50 21:15 1790 25 min 2
    22 Faizabad Junction (FD) 00:05 00:07 1917 2 min 3
    23 Akbarpur (ABP) 01:37 01:39 1978 2 min 3
    24 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 05:40 05:55 2113 15 min 3
    25 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 06:58 07:13 2132 15 min 3
    26 Buxar (BXR) 08:20 08:22 2225 2 min 3
    27 Patna Junction (PNBE) 10:00 10:10 2343 10 min 3
    28 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 10:53 10:55 2388 2 min 3
    29 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 11:29 11:31 2432 2 min 3
    30 Barauni Junction (BJU) 13:50 13:55 2453 5 min 3
    31 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 15:18 15:21 2508 3 min 3
    32 Naugachia (NNA) 16:20 16:22 2575 2 min 3
    33 Katihar Junction (KIR) 17:45 18:00 2632 15 min 3
    34 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 19:00 19:02 2688 2 min 3
    35 Kishanganj (KNE) 19:55 20:00 2746 5 min 3
    36 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 21:55 22:10 2833 15 min 3
    37 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 00:20 00:25 2959 5 min 4
    38 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 00:45 00:50 2978 5 min 4
    39 Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 01:38 01:40 3047 2 min 4
    40 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 02:50 03:00 3084 10 min 4
    41 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 04:35 04:45 3194 10 min 4
    42 Kamakhya (KYQ) 06:15 06:20 3235 5 min 4
    43 Guwahati (GHY) 07:00 Ends 3241 -- 4

    Return Trains from Guwahati to Okha

    15636 - Dwarka Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019