JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15636 - Dwarka Express (Guwahati - Okha)

Dwarka Express (15636) is a train running between Guwahati railway station to Okha railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3242 kms covering 43 railway stations.

This train leaves Guwahati (GHY) at 10:45 on day 1 and reaches Okha (OKHA) at 03:55 on 4th day. It takes 2 days 17 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Dwarka Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Guwahati (GHY) on 10:45
Ends Okha (OKHA) on 03:55
Distance Covered3242 kms
Time Taken2 days 17 hrs 10 mins
Stops43

    Running Schedule of Dwarka Express - 15636

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Guwahati (GHY) Origin 10:45 0 -- 1
    2 Kamakhya (KYQ) 11:00 11:05 6 5 min 1
    3 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 11:46 11:56 48 10 min 1
    4 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 13:45 13:55 157 10 min 1
    5 Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 14:28 14:30 195 2 min 1
    6 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 15:20 15:25 264 5 min 1
    7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 15:55 16:00 282 5 min 1
    8 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 18:10 18:25 408 15 min 1
    9 Kishanganj (KNE) 19:28 19:30 496 2 min 1
    10 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 20:20 20:22 553 2 min 1
    11 Katihar Junction (KIR) 22:00 22:15 609 15 min 1
    12 Naugachia (NNA) 23:03 23:05 666 2 min 1
    13 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 00:04 00:06 733 2 min 2
    14 Barauni Junction (BJU) 01:10 01:15 789 5 min 2
    15 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 02:10 02:12 809 2 min 2
    16 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 02:40 02:42 853 2 min 2
    17 Patna Junction (PNBE) 04:20 04:30 899 10 min 2
    18 Buxar (BXR) 06:30 06:32 1016 2 min 2
    19 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 09:02 09:17 1109 15 min 2
    20 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 10:00 10:10 1128 10 min 2
    21 Akbarpur (ABP) 12:16 12:18 1263 2 min 2
    22 Faizabad Junction (FD) 13:25 13:27 1324 2 min 2
    23 Lucknow (LKO) 16:55 17:25 1451 30 min 2
    24 Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:20 19:30 1525 10 min 2
    25 Tundla Junction (TDL) 23:35 23:45 1756 10 min 2
    26 Agra Fort (AF) 00:25 00:35 1779 10 min 3
    27 Bayana Junction (BXN) 02:59 03:00 1863 1 min 3
    28 Gangapur City (GGC) 03:55 04:00 1940 5 min 3
    29 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 04:48 04:50 2004 2 min 3
    30 Kota Junction (KOTA) 06:15 06:20 2111 5 min 3
    31 Nagda Junction (NAD) 10:00 10:02 2336 2 min 3
    32 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 10:45 10:55 2381 10 min 3
    33 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 15:20 15:35 2644 15 min 3
    34 Nadiad Junction (ND) 16:41 16:43 2698 2 min 3
    35 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 17:45 18:05 2744 20 min 3
    36 Viramgam Junction (VG) 19:16 19:18 2809 2 min 3
    37 Surendranagar (SUNR) 20:26 20:28 2874 2 min 3
    38 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 22:35 22:40 2990 5 min 3
    39 Hapa (HAPA) 23:58 00:10 3066 12 min 4
    40 Jamnagar (JAM) 00:22 00:27 3075 5 min 4
    41 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 01:28 01:30 3129 2 min 4
    42 Dwarka (DWK) 02:38 02:43 3213 5 min 4
    43 Okha (OKHA) 03:55 Ends 3242 -- 4

    Return Trains from Okha to Guwahati

    15635 - Dwarka Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019