JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22816 - Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express (Ernakulam Junction - Bilaspur Junction)

Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express (22816) is a train running between Ernakulam Junction railway station to Bilaspur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2139 kms covering 23 railway stations.

This train leaves Ernakulam Junction (ERS) at 08:50 on day 1 and reaches Bilaspur Junction (BSP) at 21:35 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 12 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts Ernakulam Junction (ERS) on 08:50
Ends Bilaspur Junction (BSP) on 21:35
Distance Covered2139 kms
Time Taken1 day 12 hrs 45 mins
Stops23

    Running Schedule of Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express - 22816

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) Origin 08:50 0 -- 1
    2 Aluva (AWY) 09:12 09:14 19 2 min 1
    3 Thrisur (TCR) 09:50 09:53 74 3 min 1
    4 Palakkad (PGT) 12:05 12:10 147 5 min 1
    5 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 13:32 13:35 201 3 min 1
    6 Tiruppur (TUP) 14:18 14:20 252 2 min 1
    7 Erode Junction (ED) 15:10 15:20 302 10 min 1
    8 Salem Junction (SA) 16:07 16:10 365 3 min 1
    9 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 17:53 17:55 485 2 min 1
    10 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 19:00 19:05 568 5 min 1
    11 Renigunta Junction (RU) 21:30 21:40 697 10 min 1
    12 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 03:55 04:05 1073 10 min 2
    13 Warangal (WL) 06:43 06:45 1277 2 min 2
    14 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 09:23 09:25 1450 2 min 2
    15 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:30 11:40 1519 10 min 2
    16 Chandrapur (CD) 11:56 11:59 1533 3 min 2
    17 Nagpur (NGP) 14:45 14:55 1730 10 min 2
    18 Gondia Junction (G) 16:47 16:49 1860 2 min 2
    19 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 18:07 18:09 1965 2 min 2
    20 Durg (DURG) 18:50 18:55 1994 5 min 2
    21 Raipur Junction (R) 19:30 19:40 2029 10 min 2
    22 Bhatapara (BYT) 20:33 20:35 2093 2 min 2
    23 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 21:35 Ends 2139 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019