JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22878 - Ers-Hwh Antyodaya Express (Ernakulam Junction - Howrah Junction)

Ers-Hwh Antyodaya Express (22878) is a train running between Ernakulam Junction railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2292 kms covering 24 railway stations.

This train leaves Ernakulam Junction (ERS) at 00:25 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 14:50 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 14 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ers-Hwh Antyodaya Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Ernakulam Junction (ERS) on 00:25
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 14:50
Distance Covered2292 kms
Time Taken1 day 14 hrs 25 mins
Stops24

    Running Schedule of Ers-Hwh Antyodaya Express - 22878

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) Origin 00:25 0 -- 1
    2 Thrisur (TCR) 01:37 01:40 74 3 min 1
    3 Palakkad (PGT) 03:07 03:10 147 3 min 1
    4 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 04:27 04:30 201 3 min 1
    5 Erode Junction (ED) 05:55 06:00 301 5 min 1
    6 Salem Junction (SA) 06:52 06:55 364 3 min 1
    7 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 08:48 08:50 484 2 min 1
    8 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:58 10:00 568 2 min 1
    9 Renigunta Junction (RU) 12:05 12:15 697 10 min 1
    10 Ongole (OGL) 16:23 16:25 934 2 min 1
    11 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 18:45 19:00 1073 15 min 1
    12 Rajamundry (RJY) 21:13 21:15 1222 2 min 1
    13 Duvvada (DVD) 00:10 00:12 1405 2 min 2
    14 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 01:25 01:40 1470 15 min 2
    15 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 02:31 02:33 1540 2 min 2
    16 Palasa (PSA) 03:30 03:32 1613 2 min 2
    17 Brahmapur (BAM) 04:25 04:27 1687 2 min 2
    18 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:35 06:55 1833 20 min 2
    19 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:15 07:20 1852 5 min 2
    20 Cuttack (CTC) 07:45 07:50 1880 5 min 2
    21 Bhadrakh (BHC) 10:23 10:25 1994 2 min 2
    22 Balasore (BLS) 11:10 11:12 2056 2 min 2
    23 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 12:45 12:50 2174 5 min 2
    24 Howrah Junction (HWH) 14:50 Ends 2292 -- 2

    Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction

    22877 - Hwh-Ers Antyodaya Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019