JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12645 - Ers-Nzm Millennium Express (Ernakulam Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Ers-Nzm Millennium Express (12645) is a train running between Ernakulam Junction railway station to Hazrat Nizamuddin railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2797 kms covering 29 railway stations.

This train leaves Ernakulam Junction (ERS) at 19:00 on day 1 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 17:10 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 22 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ers-Nzm Millennium Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Running DaysSat
Starts Ernakulam Junction (ERS) on 19:00
Ends Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) on 17:10
Distance Covered2797 kms
Time Taken1 day 22 hrs 10 mins
Stops29

    Running Schedule of Ers-Nzm Millennium Express - 12645

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) Origin 19:00 0 -- 1
    2 Aluva (AWY) 19:23 19:25 19 2 min 1
    3 Thrisur (TCR) 20:07 20:10 74 3 min 1
    4 Palakkad (PGT) 21:25 21:30 147 5 min 1
    5 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 23:15 23:20 201 5 min 1
    6 Tiruppur (TUP) 00:03 00:05 252 2 min 2
    7 Erode Junction (ED) 00:50 00:55 302 5 min 2
    8 Salem Junction (SA) 01:50 01:55 365 5 min 2
    9 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 03:43 03:45 485 2 min 2
    10 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 05:25 05:30 568 5 min 2
    11 Chittor (CTO) 05:59 06:00 601 1 min 2
    12 Tirupati (TPTY) 07:30 07:35 673 5 min 2
    13 Renigunta Junction (RU) 07:50 08:00 682 10 min 2
    14 Gudur Junction (GDR) 09:33 09:35 766 2 min 2
    15 Ongole (OGL) 11:35 11:36 920 1 min 2
    16 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:15 14:35 1058 20 min 2
    17 Warangal (WL) 17:30 17:35 1262 5 min 2
    18 Balharshah (BPQ) 21:15 21:25 1504 10 min 2
    19 Nagpur (NGP) 00:20 00:30 1716 10 min 3
    20 Betul (BZU) 03:02 03:03 1906 1 min 3
    21 Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:35 04:45 2013 10 min 3
    22 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:25 06:30 2104 5 min 3
    23 Bina Junction (BINA) 08:20 08:25 2243 5 min 3
    24 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 10:28 10:38 2394 10 min 3
    25 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 11:52 11:57 2491 5 min 3
    26 Agra Cantt (AGC) 14:00 14:05 2609 5 min 3
    27 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 14:13 14:15 2613 2 min 3
    28 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 14:55 15:00 2663 5 min 3
    29 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 17:10 Ends 2797 -- 3

    Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

    12617 - Mangala Ldweep

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019