JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12646 - Ernakulam Millenum Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Junction)

Ernakulam Millenum Express (12646) is a train running between Hazrat Nizamuddin railway station to Ernakulam Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2796 kms covering 28 railway stations.

This train leaves Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 05:50 on day 1 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (ERS) at 06:00 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 00 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ernakulam Millenum Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysTue
Starts Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) on 05:50
Ends Ernakulam Junction (ERS) on 06:00
Distance Covered2796 kms
Time Taken2 days 00 hrs 10 mins
Stops28

    Running Schedule of Ernakulam Millenum Express - 12646

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Origin 05:50 0 -- 1
    2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 07:51 07:56 133 5 min 1
    3 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 08:31 08:33 183 2 min 1
    4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 08:45 08:50 187 5 min 1
    5 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 10:59 11:04 305 5 min 1
    6 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 12:35 12:45 402 10 min 1
    7 Bina Junction (BINA) 15:00 15:05 553 5 min 1
    8 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 17:05 17:10 692 5 min 1
    9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 18:55 19:00 783 5 min 1
    10 Betul (BZU) 20:28 20:31 890 3 min 1
    11 Nagpur (NGP) 23:15 23:25 1081 10 min 1
    12 Balharshah (BPQ) 02:55 03:05 1292 10 min 2
    13 Warangal (WL) 06:27 06:32 1534 5 min 2
    14 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 10:25 10:40 1735 15 min 2
    15 Gudur Junction (GDR) 15:10 15:12 2028 2 min 2
    16 Renigunta Junction (RU) 16:20 16:30 2111 10 min 2
    17 Tirupati (TPTY) 16:50 16:55 2121 5 min 2
    18 Chittor (CTO) 18:13 18:15 2193 2 min 2
    19 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 19:18 19:20 2225 2 min 2
    20 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 20:33 20:35 2309 2 min 2
    21 Salem Junction (SA) 22:07 22:10 2429 3 min 2
    22 Erode Junction (ED) 23:15 23:20 2492 5 min 2
    23 Tiruppur (TUP) 00:08 00:10 2542 2 min 3
    24 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 01:17 01:20 2592 3 min 3
    25 Palakkad (PGT) 02:30 02:35 2647 5 min 3
    26 Thrisur (TCR) 03:57 04:00 2722 3 min 3
    27 Aluva (AWY) 04:53 04:55 2776 2 min 3
    28 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 06:00 Ends 2796 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019