JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16359 - Ernakulam Patna Express (Ernakulam Junction - Patna Junction)

Ernakulam Patna Express (16359) is a train running between Ernakulam Junction railway station to Patna Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2978 kms covering 44 railway stations.

This train leaves Ernakulam Junction (ERS) at 23:00 on day 1 and reaches Patna Junction (PNBE) at 09:50 on 4th day. It takes 2 days 10 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ernakulam Patna Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysSat
Starts Ernakulam Junction (ERS) on 23:00
Ends Patna Junction (PNBE) on 09:50
Distance Covered2978 kms
Time Taken2 days 10 hrs 50 mins
Stops44

    Running Schedule of Ernakulam Patna Express - 16359

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) Origin 23:00 0 -- 1
    2 Aluva (AWY) 23:21 23:24 19 3 min 1
    3 Thrisur (TCR) 00:10 00:13 74 3 min 2
    4 Palakkad (PGT) 02:00 02:05 147 5 min 2
    5 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 03:20 03:25 201 5 min 2
    6 Tiruppur (TUP) 04:08 04:10 251 2 min 2
    7 Erode Junction (ED) 05:15 05:20 301 5 min 2
    8 Salem Junction (SA) 06:10 06:15 364 5 min 2
    9 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 07:58 08:00 484 2 min 2
    10 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:30 09:35 568 5 min 2
    11 Chittor (CTO) 10:06 10:07 600 1 min 2
    12 Tirupati (TPTY) 11:10 12:30 672 80 min 2
    13 Renigunta Junction (RU) 12:50 13:25 682 35 min 2
    14 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 13:50 13:52 705 2 min 2
    15 Gudur Junction (GDR) 15:45 15:52 765 7 min 2
    16 Nellore (NLR) 16:17 16:18 804 1 min 2
    17 Ongole (OGL) 17:44 17:45 920 1 min 2
    18 Tenali Junction (TEL) 18:57 18:58 1026 1 min 2
    19 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 20:05 20:20 1058 15 min 2
    20 Khammam (KMT) 21:28 21:30 1154 2 min 2
    21 Warangal (WL) 23:40 23:45 1262 5 min 2
    22 Ramgundam (RDM) 01:05 01:06 1362 1 min 3
    23 Mancheral (MCI) 01:17 01:18 1376 1 min 3
    24 Belampalli (BPA) 01:43 01:44 1396 1 min 3
    25 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 02:10 02:11 1434 1 min 3
    26 Balharshah (BPQ) 04:10 04:20 1504 10 min 3
    27 Chandrapur (CD) 04:38 04:39 1518 1 min 3
    28 Sevagram (SEGM) 06:12 06:13 1639 1 min 3
    29 Nagpur (NGP) 07:35 07:45 1715 10 min 3
    30 Narkher (NRKR) 08:53 08:55 1801 2 min 3
    31 Betul (BZU) 10:39 10:40 1905 1 min 3
    32 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:21 11:23 1942 2 min 3
    33 Itarsi Junction (ET) 13:40 13:50 2012 10 min 3
    34 Jabalpur (JBP) 17:05 17:15 2257 10 min 3
    35 Katni (KTE) 18:35 18:40 2348 5 min 3
    36 Satna (STA) 20:15 20:25 2446 10 min 3
    37 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 01:00 01:25 2623 25 min 4
    38 Allahabad City (ALY) 01:35 01:37 2625 2 min 4
    39 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 02:48 02:50 2688 2 min 4
    40 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 04:45 04:55 2747 10 min 4
    41 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 05:40 05:50 2766 10 min 4
    42 Buxar (BXR) 07:08 07:10 2860 2 min 4
    43 Ara (ARA) 08:12 08:14 2929 2 min 4
    44 Patna Junction (PNBE) 09:50 Ends 2978 -- 4

    Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction

    22643 - Patna Express

    Return Trains from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction

    16360 - Pnbe-Ers Express 13424 - Ajmer Bhagalpur Express
    22644 - Pnbe Ers Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019