JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

51027 - Fast Passenger (Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus - Pandharpur)

Fast Passenger (51027) is a train running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus railway station to Pandharpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 428 kms covering 26 railway stations.

This train leaves Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) at 22:55 on day 1 and reaches Pandharpur (PVR) at 10:30 on 2nd day. It takes 11 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Fast Passenger runs 3 in a week, operating on Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Running DaysThu, Fri, Sat
Starts Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) on 22:55
Ends Pandharpur (PVR) on 10:30
Distance Covered428 kms
Time Taken 11 hrs 35 mins
Stops26

    Running Schedule of Fast Passenger - 51027

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) Origin 22:55 0 -- 1
    2 Dadar (DR) 23:07 23:10 9 3 min 1
    3 Thane (TNA) 23:32 23:35 33 3 min 1
    4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 23:52 23:55 53 3 min 1
    5 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 00:07 00:08 57 1 min 2
    6 Ambarnath (ABH) 00:15 00:16 60 1 min 2
    7 Badlapur (BUD) 00:22 00:23 67 1 min 2
    8 Karjat (KJT) 00:50 00:55 100 5 min 2
    9 Khandala (KAD) 01:39 01:40 124 1 min 2
    10 Lonavala (LNL) 01:52 01:55 128 3 min 2
    11 Kamshet (KMST) 02:12 02:13 144 1 min 2
    12 Talegaon (TGN) 02:23 02:25 157 2 min 2
    13 Dehu Road (DEHR) 02:39 02:40 167 1 min 2
    14 Chinchvad (CCH) 02:58 03:00 175 2 min 2
    15 Pimpri (PMP) 03:04 03:05 177 1 min 2
    16 Khadki (KK) 03:23 03:25 185 2 min 2
    17 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 03:28 03:30 189 2 min 2
    18 Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:05 04:20 192 15 min 2
    19 Uruli (URI) 04:46 04:47 220 1 min 2
    20 Kedgaon (KDG) 05:06 05:07 245 1 min 2
    21 Daund Junction (DD) 05:50 05:55 267 5 min 2
    22 Bhigwan (BGVN) 06:18 06:20 294 2 min 2
    23 Jeur (JEUR) 07:08 07:10 341 2 min 2
    24 Kurduvadi (KWV) 08:20 08:35 376 15 min 2
    25 Modnimb (MLB) 09:21 09:22 398 1 min 2
    26 Pandharpur (PVR) 10:30 Ends 428 -- 2

    Return Trains from Pandharpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

    51028 - Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019