JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

51028 - Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger (Pandharpur - Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus)

Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger (51028) is a train running between Pandharpur railway station to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus railway station and the distance covered by the train is 428 kms covering 29 railway stations.

This train leaves Pandharpur (PVR) at 17:25 on day 1 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) at 04:10 on 2nd day. It takes 10 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger runs 3 in a week, operating on Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

Running DaysFri, Sat, Sun
Starts Pandharpur (PVR) on 17:25
Ends Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) on 04:10
Distance Covered428 kms
Time Taken 10 hrs 45 mins
Stops29

    Running Schedule of Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger - 51028

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Pandharpur (PVR) Origin 17:25 0 -- 1
    2 Modnimb (MLB) 17:54 17:55 30 1 min 1
    3 Kurduvadi (KWV) 18:20 18:40 52 20 min 1
    4 Jeur (JEUR) 19:08 19:10 87 2 min 1
    5 Bhigwan (BGVN) 20:08 20:10 134 2 min 1
    6 Daund Junction (DD) 21:15 21:30 161 15 min 1
    7 Kedgaon (KDG) 21:50 21:52 183 2 min 1
    8 Uruli (URI) 22:03 22:05 208 2 min 1
    9 Pune Junction (PUNE) 22:55 23:05 236 10 min 1
    10 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 23:12 23:14 239 2 min 1
    11 Khadki (KK) 23:18 23:20 243 2 min 1
    12 Dapodi (DAPD) 23:23 23:25 245 2 min 1
    13 Pimpri (PMP) 23:30 23:32 251 2 min 1
    14 Chinchvad (CCH) 23:38 23:40 253 2 min 1
    15 Akurdi (AKRD) 23:43 23:45 256 2 min 1
    16 Dehu Road (DEHR) 23:53 23:55 261 2 min 1
    17 Talegaon (TGN) 00:18 00:20 271 2 min 2
    18 Vadgaon (VDN) 00:24 00:25 275 1 min 2
    19 Kamshet (KMST) 00:30 00:31 284 1 min 2
    20 Lonavala (LNL) 01:13 01:15 300 2 min 2
    21 Khandala (KAD) 01:18 01:20 304 2 min 2
    22 Karjat (KJT) 01:53 01:55 328 2 min 2
    23 Badlapur (BUD) 02:28 02:30 361 2 min 2
    24 Ambarnath (ABH) 02:38 02:40 368 2 min 2
    25 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 02:43 02:45 371 2 min 2
    26 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 02:52 02:55 375 3 min 2
    27 Thane (TNA) 03:17 03:20 395 3 min 2
    28 Dadar (DR) 03:42 03:45 419 3 min 2
    29 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) 04:10 Ends 428 -- 2

    Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to Pandharpur

    51027 - Fast Passenger

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019