JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14732 - Bhatinda - Delhi Express (Fazilka - Delhi)

Bhatinda - Delhi Express (14732) is a train running between Fazilka railway station to Delhi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 521 kms covering 29 railway stations.

This train leaves Fazilka (FKA) at 02:00 on day 1 and reaches Delhi (DLI) at 12:45 on same day. It takes 10 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bhatinda - Delhi Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Fazilka (FKA) on 02:00
Ends Delhi (DLI) on 12:45
Distance Covered521 kms
Time Taken 10 hrs 45 mins
Stops29

    Running Schedule of Bhatinda - Delhi Express - 14732

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Fazilka (FKA) Origin 02:00 0 -- 1
    2 Lakhewali (LKW) 02:23 02:25 30 2 min 1
    3 Muktsar (MKS) 02:40 02:42 48 2 min 1
    4 Bariwala (BRW) 02:58 03:00 62 2 min 1
    5 Kot Kapura (KKP) 03:28 03:30 80 2 min 1
    6 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 03:43 03:45 96 2 min 1
    7 Goneana (GNA) 04:11 04:13 110 2 min 1
    8 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 04:50 05:05 122 15 min 1
    9 Bhuchchu (BCU) 05:23 05:25 139 2 min 1
    10 Rampura Phul (PUL) 05:38 05:40 155 2 min 1
    11 Tapa (TAPA) 05:52 05:54 168 2 min 1
    12 Barnala (BNN) 06:10 06:12 187 2 min 1
    13 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 06:43 06:45 218 2 min 1
    14 Nabha (NBA) 07:08 07:10 245 2 min 1
    15 Patiala (PTA) 07:38 07:40 270 2 min 1
    16 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 08:18 08:20 296 2 min 1
    17 Ambala City (UBC) 08:39 08:41 316 2 min 1
    18 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 09:00 09:05 324 5 min 1
    19 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 09:38 09:40 365 2 min 1
    20 Taraori (TRR) 09:57 09:59 386 2 min 1
    21 Karnal (KUN) 10:11 10:13 398 2 min 1
    22 Gharaunda (GRA) 10:29 10:31 416 2 min 1
    23 Panipat Junction (PNP) 10:48 10:50 433 2 min 1
    24 Samalkha (SMK) 11:03 11:05 449 2 min 1
    25 Ganaur (GNU) 11:17 11:19 462 2 min 1
    26 Sonipat (SNP) 11:34 11:36 478 2 min 1
    27 Narela (NUR) 11:51 11:53 495 2 min 1
    28 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 12:26 12:28 518 2 min 1
    29 Delhi (DLI) 12:45 Ends 521 -- 1

    Return Trains from Delhi to Fazilka

    14731 - Dli Fka Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019